Self Transcendence 10k Race Saturday 29th July 2006

Battersea Park, London (held under permit 6533 from SEAA)

"At every moment we must value not only our successes and achievements but also the efforts we make."

Sri Chinmoy

Position Name Club Category Time
1 David Vaughan Garden City Runners - 34.30
2 Gabriel Saiz u/a - 35.17
3 Rildo Junio Sport London&Benfica - 36.00
4 Owain Lewes u/a - 36.10
5 Brendan Greene Queens Pk - 36.24
6 Robin Tuddenham Serpentine - 36.31
7 Robert Jeffery Dulwich Runners - 36.51
8 Basil Wallace Egdon Heath Harriers - 37.02
9 Alexander Marek u/a - 37.44
10 Michael Wiggins u/a - 38.00
11 Edwin Datson Serpentine - 38.01
12 Chris Pearce u/a - 38.16
13 Damian MacEnhill Striders of Croydon - 38.19
14 John Armstrong London Heathside - 38.22
15 John Sheridan London Irish 1st Vet 60 38.32
16 Michael Gallagher u/a - 39.05
17 Oliver Sinclair u/a - 39.13
18 Alec Fitzsimmons u/a - 39.20
19 Anthony Stranger-Jones Serpentine 2nd Vet 60 39.25
20 Tony Herbert u/a - 39.42
21 Ben Cocker Mornington Chasers - 39.46
22 David Child u/a - 39.58
23 Jerome Dunne u/a - 40.27
24 Lindsay Williams Thames Turbo - 40.30
25 Andy Lloyd Serpentine - 41.05
26 Chris Morton Striders of Croydon - 41.10
27 David Carter Soton RC 1st Vet 50 41.19
28 Stephen Newport u/a - 41.46
29 Valerie Metcalf Serpentine 1st Lady 41.53
30 Travers Barr TB Running - 42.14
31 Richard Bober Shaftesbury Barnet H 2nd Vet 50 42.17
32 Anna Einarsdottir London Frontrunners 2nd Lady 42.26
33 Loise Burne Highgate 3rd Lady 42.26
34 Matthew Roberts Serpentine - 42.32
35 Mark Knights u/a - 42.35
36 Ian Mursell Vets AC 3rd Vet 50 42.36
37 Diana Platon u/a 4th Lady 42.42
38 Stuart Bunt u/a - 42.46
39 Laura Wilson Highgate 5th Lady 42.46
40 Simon Godfrey u/a - 43.06
41 Richard Smith Serpentine 4th Vet 50 43.20
42 Christopher Richards London Nordic Striders 5th Vet 50 43.53
43 Serena Stracey Striders of Croydon 6th Lady 43.59
44 Thomas Daneels u/a - 44.22
45 Arran Curll u/a - 44.34
46 Alan Dunnett u/a 6th Vet 50 44.34
47 Jean-Luc Hoez Serpentine - 45.00
48 Paul Owen u/a - 45.00
49 William Simpson Serpentine - 45.09
50 Mel Newbury TVH 7th Lady 45.11
51 Philip Turley Epsom&Ewell 3rd Vet 60 45.11
52 Andrew Wigston u/a - 45.14
53 Peregrine Andrews u/a - 45.14
54 Jeannette Mueller Serpentine 8th Lady 45.35
55 Niall Tucker u/a - 45.42
56 Graeme Smith u/a - 45.55
57 John Witton u/a 7th Vet 50 45.59
58 Bryan Robert Shacklady u/a - 46.22
59 Ged Wood Northern Vets 8th Vet 50 46.24
60 Jesus Ramirez u/a - 47.13
61 Melanie Clucas u/a 9th Lady 47.35
62 Simon Evans u/a - 47.51
63 Philip Mursell u/a - 48.09
64 Sylvie Blanc-Tiesler London business School RC 10th Lady 48.12
65 Caroline Holmes u/a 11th Lady 48.17
66 Katie Waters u/a 12th Lady 48.42
67 Andreas Tober u/a - 48.49
68 Gisele Salazar Serpentine 13th Lady 48.58
69 Robin Pope u/a - 49.01
70 Kasia Tavzowska u/a 14th Lady 49.04
71 Thomas Wilkie Collingwood 9th Vet 50 49.38
72 Alistair Callender u/a - 49.48
73 Juliet Hoakeau Bexley 15th Lady 49.48
74 Jacqui Reid Vets AC 16th Lady 49.59
75 Sue Lambert Serpentine 1st Lady Vet 60 50.00
76 Tony Merritt Burnham Joggers 4th Vet 60 50.21
77 Doug Thorburn u/a - 50.21
78 Stuart McAdam u/a - 50.46
79 Thomas Blanc London business School RC - 50.46
80 Nickola Kakanskas u/a 17th Lady 51.02
81 Desire Van der Merve u/a 18th Lady 51.25
82 Ian Cummings u/a - 51.25
83 David Ball u/a - 51.47
84 Beate Vogt Serpentine 19th Lady 51.57
85 Helen Vaughan u/a 20th Lady 51.57
86 Peter Vaughan u/a - 52.06
87 Michael Tarzis u/a - 52.28
88 Grahame Tinsley u/a - 52.34
89 Piers Shingleton Serpentine - 52.46
90 Charlotte Bowen Serpentine 21st Lady 52.49
91 Alice Sullivan u/a 22nd Lady 53.03
92 Kathryn Heppinstall u/a 23rd Lady 53.07
93 Susan Marriott u/a 24th Lady 53.07
94 Hayley McNaughton u/a 25th Lady 53.17
95 Edwin Bartlett Vets AC 5th Vet 60 53.20
96 Ebony John u/a 26th Lady 53.27
97 Juliet Otto u/a 27th Lady 53.43
98 Johan De Jager u/a - 54.04
99 Hanneke Van der Werf u/a 28th Lady 54.08
100 Helen Williams u/a 29th Lady 54.34
101 Amy Winslade u/a 30th Lady 55.45
102 Hannah Mills u/a 31st Lady 56.28
103 Tim Grogan u/a - 56.28
104 Amanda Griffiths u/a 32nd Lady 57.56
105 Dazush Attar-Zadeh u/a - 59.06
106 Seema Gadher u/a 33rd Lady 59.28
107 Mark Newbery u/a - 59.31
108 Elizabeth Holmes u/a 34th Lady 59.43
109 Barry Curtin Serpentine - 59.47
110 Joanne Shaw u/a 35th Lady 61.51
111 Avril O'Malley u/a 36thLady 61.58
112 Niamh Timmons u/a 37th Lady 62.07
113 Nicola Clackworthy u/a 38th Lady 64.38
114 Lesley Young Dulwich Park Runners 1st Lady Vet 50 65.56
115 Mark Hewis u/a - 68.44