Self Transcendence 10km Race 28th October 2006

Battersea Park, London (held under permit from SEAA)

"When I compete only with myself, I always get tremendous joy."

Sri Chinmoy

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Daniel Clendon TH+H 34.28 Â  
2 Gabriel Saiz u/a 34.32
3 Benjamin Williams u/a 35.30
4 Fraser Wilson u/a 35.49
5 Darryl Carter Defar AC 35.55
6 Brendan Greene Queens Pk. H. 36.07
7 David Marsden Guildford+Godalming 36.12
8 Michael Gallagher Serpentine 36.20
9 Ivan Wall Highgate H. 36.51
10 William MacFarlane Dulwich Runners 36.59
11 Michael Wiggins Serpentine 38.36
12 Helen Ewing u/a 39.26 1st Lady
13 Daniel Cook u/a 39.47
14 Guy Surtees Wimbledon W. 40.36
15 Alex Malzer Serpentine 40.36
16 James Lancaster u/a 40.41
17 James Stephens u/a 40.59
18 Stuart Bunt u/a 41.29
19 David Hallson RRC 41.59 1st Vet 50
20 Michael Winkler u/a 42.28
21 Paul Hunt Clapham Chasers 42.41
22 Alan Dunnett u/a 42.47 2nd Vet 50
23 Tony Farmer Dartford H 43.02 3rd Vet 50
24 Alison Morgan u/a 43.17 2nd Lady
25 Andrew Bull u/a 43.34
26 Tim Rees u/a 44.00
27 Mark Robinson u/a 44.22
28 Rupert Lescott u/a 44.52
29 Mel Newbery TVH 44.55 3rd Lady
30 Jean-Pierre Coetzee u/a 45.05
31 Morten Denflotte u/a 45.05
32 Katie Waters u/a 45.30 4th Lady
33 Bruce Kaufman Calgary RR 45.50
34 Geoff Farge u/a 46.18 4th Vet 50
35 Richard Oscroft u/a 46.41
36 Rachel Colley u/a 46.49 5th Lady
37 Andrew Jackson Serpentine 47.10
38 John D'Souza Serpentine 47.17
39 Steve Platt Trailrunners 47.17 5th Vet 50
40 Jeannette Mueller Serpentine 47.22 6th Lady
41 Kay Betts Serpentine 47.45 7th Lady
42 Karl Bolingbroke u/a 48.30
43 Gu Matsumura u/a 48.54
44 Ben Spriggs u/a 49.03
45 Ros Wilson u/a 49.22 8th Lady
46 Greg Neal Watford H 51.11 6th Vet 50
47 Sung Tae Jung u/a 51.21
48 Edwin Bartlett Vets AC 51.30 1st Vet 60
49 Amanda Butler u/a 51.34 9th Lady
50 Stephen Walker u/a 51.35
51 Russell James u/a 51.49
52 Georgina Ward Hunt u/a 51.54 10th Lady
53 Elizabeth McDougall u/a 52.01 11th Lady
54 Jo Wood u/a 52.21 12th Lady
55 Cassie Vallance u/a 54.05 13th Lady
56 Michael Peach u/a 54.13 7th Vet 50
57 Mark Archer Serpentine 54.22
58 Alexandra Burner u/a 54.44 14th Lady
59 Sarah Kayley u/a 54.48 15th Lady
60 Rainer Lischetzki u/a 55.51
61 Katherine McDonnell u/a 56.06 16th Lady
62 David Southeard u/a 56.36
63 Julie O'Dwyer Women's Network 56.51 17th Lady
64 Ron Franklin Barnet+District 57.29
65 Elizabeth Holmes u/a 57.56 18th Lady
66 Tad Lancucki 100 Marathon Club 58.23 8th Vet 50
67 Sue Wormall u/a 59.47 19th Lady
68 Katrina Burroghs Serpentine 60.02 20th Lady
69 Anna Fiennes u/a 61.37 21st Lady
70 Andreia Turnsek Terovic Slovenia 62.19 22nd Lady
71 Fiona Byrne u/a 63.20 23rd /lady
72 Orla Byrne u/a 63.25 24th Lady
73 Elluned Malone u/a 63.42 25th Lady
74 Johanna Holt u/a 64.09 26th Lady
75 Rachel Peach u/a 64.14 27th Lady
76 Nicola Fraser u/a 64.21 28th Lady
77 James Betts u/a 67.13
78 Raymond Hoyle Watford H 67.37 2nd Vet 60
79 Kate Hooper u/a 70.16 29th Lady
80 Mr. Sunner u/a 75.45

à ‚