Self Transcendence 4 Mile Race 15th June 2009
Results of 4 mile Self Transcendence Race and 3 mile Junior Self-Transcendence Race in Oxford organised by Sri Chinmoy A.C.
Race promoted by Sri Chinmoy A.C.
Junior 3 Mile Race
Name | Club | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 3 Mile | |
1. | Melissa Hawtin | Oxford City | 6.00 | 11.56 | 17.46 |
2. | Lauren Hawtin | Oxf City | 6.28 | 13.30 | 20.21 |
3. | Beth Hawtin | Oxf City | 6.28 | 13.30 | 20.215 |
4 | Elissa Clarke | Oxf City | 6.38 | 14.03 | 21.31 |
4 Mile Self Transcendence Race
Name | Club | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 3 Mile | 4 Mile | |
1. | Mark Simms | U/A | 12.06 | 18.19 | 24.10 | |
2. | Alan Roberts | Vale of Aylesbury | 5.48 | 12.05 | 18.30 | 24.59 |
3 | Paul Skip | U/A | 6.13 | 12.38 | 19.11 | 25.32 |
4. | Stewart Thorp | Oxford City | 6.21 | 12.48 | 19.23 | 25.31 |
5. | Sean Gee | Abingdon Amblers | 12.48 | 19.28 | 25.44 | |
6. | Richard Dunbabin | Woodstock | 6.13 | 12.42 | 19.23 | 25.55 |
7. | James Finnigan | Kidlington | 12.42 | 19.23 | 25.56 | |
8. | Dave Ponting | U/A | 6.08 | 12.37 | 19.20 | 26.03 |
9. | Tony Madison | Woodstock | 6.39 | 13.33 | 20.51 | 28.18 |
10 | Andrea Finnigan | Kidlington | 7.11 | 14.21 | 21.29 | 28.31 |
11. | Michael Search | Kidlington | 7.05 | 14.26 | 21.49 | 29.11 |
12 | Paul Grimsdale | Oxford City | 7.54 | 15.45 | 23.40 | 31.41 |
13. | Andrea Laczik | U/A | 7.45 | 15.44 | 23.53 | 32.15 |
14. | Chloe Tyler | Oxf Univ Press | 7.50 | 15.57 | 24.10 | 32.25 |
15. | Samantha Egerton | Abingdon Amblers | 7.54 | 16.31 | 25.20 | 34.00 |
16. | Alistair Jackson | Oxford City | 8.24 | 17.05 | 26.05 | 35.17 |
17. | Duncan Jenkinson | Oxford City | 8.56 | 18.18 | 27.52 | 37.23 |
18. | Kit Villiers | Headington | 9.57 | 19.32 | 28.08 | 38.52 |
Points to Grand Prix Series
Senior Men
- Mark Simms 3
- Sean Gee 2
- James Finnigan 1
Vet Men
- Alan Roberts - 3
- Paul Skip - 2
- Tony Marsden - 1
Super Vet Men
- Stewart Thorp - 5
- Richard Dunbabin - 4
- David Ponting - 3
- Michael Search - 2
- Paul Grimsdale - 1
Junior Girls
- Melissa Hawtin - 4
- Lauren Hawtin - 3
- Bethany Hawtin - 2
- Elissa Clarke - 1
Senior Women
- Andrea Finnigan 3
- Chloe Tyler- 2
Overall Grand Prix Points
Senior Men
- Mark Simms 8
- Phillip Egerton 4
- John Pembroke 3
- Sean Gee 2
- Chris Smith 2
- Michael Fallon 1
- James Finnigan 1
Vet Men
- Alan Roberts - 13
- Paul Skip - 9
- Philip Marsden - 4
- Tony Marsden - 3
- Tom Garrod - 3
- Julian Moore - 2
- Peter Stepney - 1
- Richard Popiel - 1
Super Vet Men
- Stewart Thorp - 13
- Richard Dunbabin - 12
- David Ponting - 5
- Paul Grimsdale - 3
- David Berger - 3
- Michael Search - 2
- Kit Villiers - 1
- James Wigmore - 1
Junior Girls
- Melisa Hawtin - 8
- Bethany Hawtin - 8
- Lauren Hawtin - 5
- Elissa Clarke - 2
Senior Women
- Andrea Finnigan - 5
- Chloe Tyler - 5
- Linda Lytollis - 3
Vet Women
- Andrea Laczik - 5
- Samantha Egerton - 5
- Sarah Matthews - 5
- Lucy Garrod - 4
- Julie Stimpson - 1
Note: When runners tie on points. The quickest time in the 4 mile race are used to decide:
Contact: Tejvan R. Pettinger 07952 419874
Organised under UK Athletics licence number 20090576