Results of the Self Transcendence 2 mile race, Wednesday 10 September 2008 at the Meadows, Edinburgh
1 | Scott Fraser | Edinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds | 9.53 | 1st M |
2 | Craig McBurney | HBT | 10.05 | 2nd M |
3 | Tom Ferrington | Corstorphine AC | 10.10 | 3rd M |
4 | Adam Priestley | Ferranti | 10.14 | 4th M |
5 | Callum Mackenzie | Corstorphine AC | 0.63 | 5th M |
6 | Roger Alsop | Edinburgh Ac | 10.21 | 5th M |
7 | Mickey Breen | Corstorphine AC | 10.34 | 6th M |
8 | Geoff Farquhar | Pitreavie | 0.29 | 7th M |
9 | Gerry Scullion | Portobello | 10.40 | |
10 | Dan Gay | HBT | 10.42 | |
11 | Frank Boyne | Aberdeen | 10.46 | |
12 | DeanWhiteford | u/a | 10.53 | |
13 | Rob Harrison | HBT | 11.05 | |
14 | Sula Young | HBT | 11.14 | 1st F |
15 | Jenny McLean | Edinburgh AC | 11.15 | 2nd F |
16 | Ken Rankin | Falkirk Vic | 11.15 | 1st MV50 |
17 | Ian Duff | u/a | 11.15 | |
18 | Stewart Fraser | Edinburgh AC | 11.23 | |
19 | Rupert Nash | HBT | 11.30 | |
20 | Claire Ward | HBT | 11.34 | 3rd F |
21 | Michael McCartney | Maryhill Harriers | 11.44 | 2nd MV50 |
22 | Xavier Despinoy | u/a | 11.44 | |
23 | John Graham | HELP | 11.44 | 3rd MV50 |
24 | Ivor Normand | HBT | 11.47 | |
25 | Mike Anderson | Corstorphine AC | 11.48 | |
26 | Anthony Quinn | Hania Harriers | 11.49 | MV50 |
27 | Trevor Ridley | Ferranti | 11.56 | MV50 |
28 | Chris Ross | u/a | 12.01 | |
29 | Neil Machlachlan | Pitreavie | 12.03 | |
30 | Willie McGill | Maryhill Harriers | 12.05 | MV50 |
31 | Alex Chalmers | u/a | 12.22 | |
32 | Richard Dennis | Portobello | 12.23 | |
33 | John Pickard | Portobello | 12.23 | |
34 | Gavin Orr | Harmeny | 12.23 | |
35 | Vincent Jumelle | u/a | 12.25 | |
36 | Pete Keightley | u/a | 12.28 | |
37 | Duncan Baker | HBT | 12.29 | MV50 |
38 | Mike Andrew | u/a | 12.30 | |
39 | Keith Weston | Ferranti | 12.34 | 1st MV60 |
40 | Shaun Cavens | Corstorphine AC | 12.38 | |
41 | Katja Eravisto | u/a | 12.38 | 4th F |
42 | Graham Miller | u/a | 12.39 | |
43 | Alan Stewart | u/a | 12.48 | |
44 | Gordon Ricketts | u/a | 12.55 | |
45 | Paul O'Brien | Corstorphine AC | 13.04 | MV50 |
46 | Phyllis Mitchell | Corstorphine AC | 13.06 | 5th F |
47 | Adrian Walker | u/a | 13.07 | |
48 | Alec Agnew | Lothian RC | 13.11 | MV50 |
49 | Steve Blair | Corstorphine AC | 13.12 | |
50 | Gavin Dicker | u/a | 13.20 | |
51 | James Hayward | Army | 13.23 | |
52 | Joseph McCartney | Maryhill Harriers | 13.26 | MV50 |
53 | Morag McCracken | HBT | 13.30 | 6th F |
54 | Richard Heinsar | u/a | 13.33 | MV60 |
55 | Alex Jackson | Ferranti | 13.47 | MV60 |
56 | Alastair Scott | u/a | 14.04 | |
57 | Steven Nicolls | u/a | 14.05 | |
58 | Jean Jumelle | HELP | 14.17 | MV50 |
59 | George McHardy | Central | 14.21 | MV50 |
60 | Ted Coxon | Army | 14.26 | |
61 | Jim Spalding | Central | 14.29 | MV50 |
62 | Maggie Spalding | HBT | 14.45 | 7th F |
63 | Linda Ferrington | u/a | 14.54 | F |
64 | Alan Prince | u/a | 15.23 | MV50 |
65 | Norma McMahon | Army | 15.31 | F |
66 | Alex Mayo | u/a | 15.34 | |
67 | Margaret Robertson | Dundee RR | 15.40 | 1st FV60 |
68 | Robin Thomas | HBT | 15.51 | MV50 |
69 | Jennifer Marshall | Army | 16.39 | F |
70 | Michelle Smith | u/a | 16.42 | F |
71 | Ellen Longmate | Army | 19.23 | F |
72 | Caz Potton | Army | 19.30 | F |
73 | Emily Rufus | Army | 20.14 | F |
74 | Debbie Dewar | Army | 20.24 | F |