Results of the 2 Mile race, The Meadows, Edinburgh on 23rd July 2008
click here to view race photos
1 | Roger Alsop | Edinburgh AC | 10.05 | 1st M |
2 | Adam Priestley | Ferranti | 10.18 | 2nd M |
3 | Tom Ferrington | Corstorphine AC | 10.21 | 3rd M |
4 | Gerry Scullion | Portobello RC | 10.49 | 4th M |
5 | Ken Rankin | Falkirk | 10.51 | 1st MV50 |
6 | Leo Zijerveld | Portobello RC | 10.56 | 5th M |
7 | Kjell Winblad | Rehus BK (Sweden) | 11.02 | 6th M |
8 | Ross Clark | u/a | 11.02 | 7th M |
9 | Rob Harrison | HB T | 11.13 | |
10 | Jill Knowles | Victoria Park | 11.15 | 1st L |
11 | Megan Wright | HBT | 11.18 | 2nd L |
12 | Trevor Ridley | Ferranti | 11.26 | 2nd MV50 |
13 | Sarah Inglis | Lothian | 11.27 | 3rd L |
14 | David Van den Bergh | Edinburgh AC | 11.36 | |
15 | Peter Kadobinskyj | Edinburgh road club | 11.39 | 3rd MV50 |
16 | Cath Ferry | Edinburgh AC | 11.39 | 4thL |
17 | Peter McLelland | HBT | 11.41 | |
18 | Gareth Gibb | u/a | 11.41 | |
19 | Ian Duff | u/a | 11.43 | |
20 | Chris Ross | u/a | 11.46 | |
21 | Mike Anderson | Corstorphine AC | 11.50 | |
22 | Shona MacIntosh | Glasgow Uni AC | 11.56 | 5thL |
23 | Mhairi Inglis | Lothian | 12.00 | 6th L |
24 | Duncan Baker | HBT | 12.01 | MV50 |
25 | Bruce Malcolm | Corstorphine AC | 12.03 | |
26 | Isobel Knox | HBT | 12.19 | 7th L |
27 | Alec Chalmers | u/a | 12.40 | |
28 | Graham Miller | u/a | 12.40 | |
29 | Keith Weston | Ferranti | 12.46 | 1st MV60 |
30 | Angus Wright | HBT | 12.49 | |
31 | Jirka Pelant | Waldner AC(Czech ) | 13.10 | |
32 | Claire Gilchrist | Ferranti | 13.16 | L |
33 | Jo Phillips | u/a | 13.22 | L |
34 | Steve Blair | Corstorphine AC | 13.24 | |
35 | Gavin Dicker | u/a | 13.27 | |
36 | Alex Jackson | Ferranti | 13.34 | MV60 |
37 | Isla Wallace | u/a | 13.50 | L |
38 | Ronnie Petrie | u/a | 14.00 | |
39 | Alan Gordon | HBT | 14.03 | MV60 |
40 | Lorna Rice | Lasswade | 14.06 | L |
41 | Debbie Macdonald | HBT | 14.32 | L |
42 | Jim Hill | u/a | 14.36 | |
43 | John Charlton | u/a | 14.46 | |
44 | Willie Faulds | u/a | 14.55 | MV60 |
45 | Louise Cruickshank | HBT | 14.55 | L |
46 | Ulrike Damerow | u/a | 15.00 | L |
47 | Alan Prince | u/a | 15.22 | MV50 |
48 | Bob Cherrie | u/a | 15.27 | MV50 |
49 | Margaret Robertson | Dundee RR | 15.39 | !st FV60 |
50 | Gillian Grant | Edinburgh Running Network | 16.43 | L |
51 | Pete Kingsley | u/a | 17.00 | |
52 | Sharon Ogle | Jog Scotland | 17.49 | L |