Results of the Self Transcendence 2 mle race held on Wednesday 21 may 08 at the Meadows, Edinburgh
click here to view race photos
1 |
Paul Acari | Kilbarchan | 9.42 | |
2 | Murray Strain | HBT | 9.42 | |
3 | Ray Ward | HBT | 9.44 | |
4 | Tom Ferrington | Corstorphine RC | 10.16 | |
5 | David Tamburini | Bellahouston H | 10.33 | |
6 | Craig McBurney | HBT | 10.40 | |
7 | Ken Rankin | Falkirk Victoria | 10.55 | 1st MV50 |
8 | Frank Boyne | Aberdeen | 11.05 | |
9 | Andrew Gibson | Edinburgh AC | 11.10 | |
10 | Steven Booth | Edinburgh AC | 11.15 | |
11 | John Anderson | Penicuik H | 11.17 | |
12 | Andrew Neil | u/a | 11.22 | |
13 | Andrew Jeske | Portobello RC | 11.24 | |
14 | Craig Hunter | HBT | 11.26 | 2nd MV50 |
15 | Harry Mulholland | Lothian RC | 11.28 | |
16 | John MacPherson | HBT | 11.32 | |
17 | Jim Jarvis | HBT | 11.33 | |
18 | Peter McClelland | HBT | 11.35 | |
19 | Kim Threadgall | Edinburgh AC | 11.37 | 1st F |
20 | Rob Harrison | HBT | 11.43 | |
21 | Jim Buick | u/a | 11.46 | |
22 | Xavier Despinoy | u/a | 11.48 | |
23 | John Graham | HELP | 11.54 | 3rd MV50 |
24 | Scott Jarvie | Portobello RC | 11.56 | |
25 | Mike Anderson | Corstorphine RC | 11.58 | |
26 | Trevor Ridley | Ferranti | 11.59 | MV50 |
27 | David van den Bergh | Edinburgh AC | 12.00 | |
28 | Anthony Quinn | Bellahouston H | 12.03 | MV50 |
29 | John Pickard | Portobello RC | 12.08 | |
30 | Magnus Inglis | Gala Harriers | 12.12 | |
31 | Stanley Robertson | u/a | 12.13 | |
32 | Alan Mcleod | Fife AC | 12.14 | 1st MV60 |
33 | Craig Davidson | u/a | 12.15 | |
34 | Duncan Baker | HBT | 12.18 | MV50 |
35 | Ian Duckworth | Portobello RC | 12.25 | MV50 |
36 | Nicholas Woverson | u/a | 12.30 | |
37 | John Owens | u/a | 12.31 | |
38 | Mike Andrew | u/a | 12.31 | |
39 | Richard Dennis | Portobello RC | 12.32 | |
40 | Shaun Cavers | Corstorphine RC | 12.34 | |
41 | David Thear | u/a | 12.35 | |
42 | Nicholas Brown | Corstorphine RC | 12.51 | |
43 | Roisin Bonucchi | Central AC | 12.52 | 2nd F |
44 | Alec Agnew | Lothian RC | 12.53 | MV50 |
45 | Phylis Mitchell | Corstorphine RC | 12.56 | 3rd F |
46 | Andrew Hopkins | u/a | 12.58 | |
47 | Steven Blair | Corstorphine RC | 13.01 | |
48 | Alan Stewart | u/a | 13.04 | |
49 | Isobel Knox | HBT | 13.12 | 4th F |
50 | Stephen Russell | u/a | 13.12 | |
51 | John Smith | Jog Scotland | 13.18 | MV50 |
52 | Richard Heinsar | u/a | 13.24 | MV60 |
53 | Christian Vanzyl | u/a | 13.46 | |
54 | Ian Barnes | Darlington Harriers | 13.47 | 1st MV70 |
55 | Alan Gordon | HBT | 13.51 | MV60 |
56 | Ben Place | u/a | 13.52 | |
57 | Bob Cherrie | u/a | 13.58 | MV50 |
58 | Eddie Macdonald | Ferranti | 14.04 | MV50 |
59 | Michelle Devlin | HBT | 14.08 | 5th F |
60 | Alastair Scott | u/a | 14.28 | |
61 | Kate Kitchin | Lothian RC | 14.44 | 6th F |
62 | Karen Clarke | HBT | 14.45 | 7th F |
63 | Louise Cruickshank | HBT | 14.52 | F |
64 | Helen Wright | u/a | 16.17 | F |
65 | Lisa Bruce | u/a | 16.24 | F |