Results from the Self Transcendence 2 mile race, Wednesday 14 May 2008 at the Meadows, Edinburgh
click here to view race photos in our gallery
1 | Steve Cairns | HBT | 9.41 | |
2 | Murray Strain | HBT | 9.41 | |
3 | Zac Boukelia | Napier Uni AC | 9.52 | |
4 | Scott Pilkington | Corstorphine RC | 9.53 | |
5 | Adam Priestley | Ferranti | 10.21 | |
6 | Tom Ferrington | Corstorphine RC | 10.24 | |
7 | Alexander White | Edinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds | 10.27 | |
8 | Brian Cruikshank | Fife AC | 10.28 | |
9 | Paul Roarty | Fife AC | 10.44 | |
10 | Keith Dunlop | Edinburgh AC | 11.02 | |
11 | Ken Rankin | Falkirk Victoria | 11.05 | 1st MV50 |
12 | Graeme Carracher | Carnethy Hill Runners | 11.11 | |
13 | Tom Ryan | Edinburgh AC | 11.20 | |
14 | Simon Braddeley | Staffs Moorlands | 11.22 | |
15 | Richard Cockburn | u/a | 11.25 | |
16 | Willie Jarvie | Portobello RC | 11.27 | |
17 | Stuart Caithness | u/a | 11.28 | |
18 | John MacPherson | HBT | 11.29 | |
19 | Jim Jarvis | HBT | 11.30 | |
20 | Ivor Normand | HBT | 11.31 | |
21 | Andrew Jeske | Portobello RC | 11.33 | |
22 | Cliff Young | Edinburgh Ac | 11.35 | |
23 | Harry Mulholland | Lothian RC | 11.37 | |
24 | Alex Cumming | Corstorphine RC | 11.42 | |
25 | Geoff Mitchell | HBT | 11.44 | 2nd MV50 |
26 | Cath Ferry | Edinburgh AC | 11.44 | 1st F |
27 | Andrew Dalgleish | ESOC | 11.50 | |
28 | Dan Beckett | HBT | 11.51 | |
29 | Neil MacLachlan | Pitreavie | 11.52 | |
30 | Duncan Baker | HBT | 11.52 | 3rd MV50 |
31 | Peter McClelland | HBT | 12.03 | |
32 | Steven Thomson | Masterton Hill Harriers | 12.10 | |
33 | Anthony Quinn | Bellahouston H | 12.13 | MV50 |
34 | Scott Jarvie | Portobello RC | 12.14 | |
35 | David van den Bergh | Edinburgh AC | 12.14 | |
36 | Stanley Robertson | u/a | 12.16 | |
37 | Mike Anderson | Corstorphine RC | 12.18 | |
38 | John Graham | HELP | 12.18 | MV50 |
39 | Elaine Davies | u/a | 12.22 | 2nd F |
40 | Nicolas Wolverson | u/a | 12.36 | |
41 | Peter Ferry | u/a | 12.37 | |
42 | David Thear | u/a | 12.38 | |
43 | John Owens | u/a | 12.40 | |
44 | Andreas Wilhelm | Harmeny | 12.44 | |
45 | Alec Agnew | Lothian RC | 13.04 | MV50 |
46 | Nicholas Brown | Corstorphine RC | 13.06 | |
47 | Roisin Bonucchi | Central AC | 13.07 | 3rd F |
48 | Phylis Mitchell | Corstorphine RC | 13.12 | 4th F |
49 | Steve Blair | Corstorphine RC | 13.17 | |
50 | David Matthews | ESOC | 13.21 | MV50 |
51 | Richard Heinsar | u/a | 13.27 | 1st MV60 |
52 | Claire Gilchrist | Ferranti | 13.31 | 5th F |
53 | John Smith | Jog Scotland | 13.36 | |
54 | Ryan Curran | u/a | 13.55 | |
55 | Gavin Dicker | u/a | 13.58 | |
56 | Jonathon Zyl | u/a | 14.00 | |
57 | Moira Nicol | Ferranti | 14.03 | 6th F |
58 | George McHardie | Central AC | 14.08 | |
59 | Bob Cherrie | u/a | 14.10 | MV50 |
60 | Josh Rodgers | Leith Victoria | 14.16 | |
61 | Isla Wallace | u/a | 14.17 | 7th F |
62 | Cliff Dicker | Lothian RC | 14.25 | MV60 |
63 | Ann Hood | u/a | 14.32 | F |
64 | Fraser Nicholson | u/a | 14.33 | |
65 | Alistair Scott | u/a | 14.37 | |
66 | Emily Majendie | HELP | 14.37 | F |
67 | Karen Clarke | HBT | 14.51 | F |
68 | Kate Kitchin | Lothian RC | 14.55 | F |
69 | Louise Cruikshank | HBT | 15.12 | F |
70 | Les Dalgleish | ESOC | 15.48 | MV50 |