Results of the Self Transcendence 2 mile race held on Wednesday 11 July 2007 at the Meadows, Edinburgh
1 | Don Naylor | HBT | 9.54 | 1st M |
2 | Scott Pilkington | Corstorphine RC | 10.06 | 2nd M |
3 | Bryan Clark | Corstorphine RC | 10.18 | 3rd M |
4 | Adam Priestly | Ferranti | 10.25 | 4th M |
5 | Calum McKenzie | Corstorphine RC | 10.35 | 5th M |
6 | Dean Whiteford | U/A | 10.40 | 6th M |
7 | Tom McWilliam | Inverness H | 10.51 | 7th M |
8 | Lindsay Gordon | Lasswade RC | 10.59 | M |
9 | Ali Hardie | U/A | 11.04 | M |
10 | Ken Rankin | Falkirk Victoria | 11.07 | 1st MV50 |
11 | Tom Barr | HBT | 11.18 | M |
12 | Mike McCartney | Maryhill H | 11.24 | 2nd MV50 |
13 | Ivor Normand | HBT | 11.30 | M |
14 | David van den Bergh | HBT | 11.32 | M |
15 | Willie McGill | Maryhill H | 11.33 | 3rd MV50 |
16 | John Graham | HELP | 11.43 | M |
17 | Richard Meade | U/A | 11.50 | M |
18 | Jack Lyons | U/A | 11.52 | M |
19 | Martin Quirke | ESOC | 11.53 | M |
20 | Duncan Baker | HBT | 11.55 | M |
21 | Geoff Mitchell | HBT | 12.10 | M |
22 | Steve Pattison | Dunbar RC | 12.18 | MV50 |
23 | Lisa Gamble | Fife AC | 12.24 | 1st F |
24 | Martin Sneddon | Edinburgh AC | 12.27 | M |
25 | Alec Agnew | Lothian RC | 12.35 | MV50 |
26 | Alex Campbell | Moorfoot R | 12.35 | 2nd F |
27 | Joe Biggan | Maryhill H | 12.38 | MV50 |
28 | Morag McCrachen | HBT | 12.41 | 3rd F |
29 | Isobel Knox | HBT | 12.58 | 4th F |
30 | Howard Scott | Bellahouston H | 13.06 | MV50 |
31 | Craig Nolan | Corstorphine RC | 13.14 | M |
32 | Debbie Macdonald | HBT | 13.23 | 5th F |
33 | Joyce Donachie | Nairn RR | 13.33 | 6th F |
34 | Bob Cherrie | U/A | 13.37 | M |
35 | Chris Hall | U/A | 13.41 | M |
36 | Eddie MacDonald | Ferranti | 13.45 | MV50 |
37 | Shannon Lyons | U/A | 13.47 | 7th F |
38 | Maggie Spalding | HBT | 13.50 | F |
39 | Richard Heinsar | U/A | 13.50 | 1st MV60 |
40 | Helena Nolan | Corstorphine RC | 13.57 | F |
41 | Paul Sawers | U/A | 14.09 | M |
42 | Brian Cowan | U/A | 14.11 | M |
43 | Eric Stevenson | Edinburgh AC | 14.12 | MV50 |
44 | Norman Gould | HBT | 14.30 | MV60 |
45 | Eilidh Nolan | Corstorphine RC | 14.31 | F |
46 | David Reed | Edinburgh AC | 14.36 | M |
47 | Fraser Nicholson | U/A | 14.42 | M |
48 | Mary Pattison | Dunbar RC | 15.25 | 1st FV50 |
49 | Robin Thomas | HBT | 15.48 | MV50 |
50 | Kelly Graham | HELP | 15.50 | F |
51 | Emily Majendie | HELP | 16.16 | F |
52 | Rob Findlay | ESOC | 16.30 | MV50 |
53 | Kimberley Reed | Edinburgh AC | 17.33 | F |
54 | Janet Clark | ESOC | 18.32 | !st FV60 |
55 | Eleanor Pyrah | ESOC | 18.37 | FV60 |