Results of the Self Transcendence 2 mile race held on Wednesday 12 September 2007 at the Meadows, Edinburgh
1 | Ross Houston | Central | 9.37 | 1st M |
2 | Murray Strain | HBT | 9.59 | 2nd M |
3 | Adam Priestley | Ferranti | 10.04 | 3rd M |
4 | Tom Ferrington | Corstorphine RC | 10.05 | 4th M |
5 | Ondrej Vesely | Sri Chinmoy AC | 10.10 | 5th M |
6 | Calum McKenzie | Corstorphine RC | 10.11 | 6th M (Jnr) |
7 | Jeff Farquhar | Pitreavie | 10.15 | 7th M |
8 | Paddy Jumelle | HELP | 10.17 | M |
9 | Bill Rubie | Edinburgh AC | 10.22 | M |
10 | Chris O'Brien | Corstorphine RC | 10.25 | M |
11 | Frank Boyne | Aberdeen RC | 10.39 | M |
12 | Will Mair | HBT | 10.53 | M |
13 | Ben Kemp | Portobello RC | 10.58 | M |
14 | Tom Barr | HBT | 11.05 | M |
15 | Bryan Clarke | Corstorphine RC | 11.08 | M |
16 | George Ashley | Edinburgh Uni Hare & H | 11.11 | M |
17 | Ian Duff | u/a | 11.18 | M |
18 | Ken Rankin | Falkirk | 11.21 | 1st MV50 |
19 | Jim Buick | Edinburgh AC | 11.22 | M |
20 | Geoff Simpson | HBT | 11.24 | M |
21 | Neil MacLachlan | Pitreavie | 11.34 | M |
22 | Dave Spencer | u/a | 11.35 | M |
23 | Willie Baillie | Edinburgh Uni Hare & H | 11.37 | M |
24 | Dhavala Stott | Sri Chinmoy AC | 11.37 | 1st F |
25 | Martin Tunstall | Corstorphine RC | 11.37 | M |
26 | Geoff Mitchell | HBT | 11.37 | M |
27 | Trevor Ridley | Ferranti | 11.39 | 2nd MV50 |
28 | Claire Waterhouse | Central | 11.39 | 2nd F |
29 | Sandro Zincarini | Sri Chinmoy AC | 11.41 | M |
30 | Matthias Eckerle | Sri Chinmoy AC | 11.42 | M |
31 | Paul Forbes | Edinburgh AC | 11.45 | 3rd MV50 |
32 | Ivor Normand | HBT | 11.46 | M |
33 | Craig McBurney | HBT | 11.56 | M |
34 | Steve Pattison | Dunbar | 12.02 | MV50 |
35 | Scout Adkin | Moorfoot R | 12.03 | 3rd F |
36 | Rosta Vagner | Sri Chinmoy AC | 12.04 | M |
37 | Alan McLeod | Dundee RR | 12.07 | 1st MV60 |
38 | Morag McCracken | HBT | 12.10 | 4th F |
39 | Martin Sneddon | Edinburgh AC | 12.12 | M |
40 | Alex Campbell | Moorfoot R | 12.14 | 5th F |
41 | Peter McLelland | HBT | 12.15 | M |
42 | Mark Roberts | HBT | 12.18 | M |
43 | Ian Campbell | HBT | 12.22 | M |
44 | Miranda Grant | HBT | 12.27 | 6th F |
45 | Alex Agnew | Lothian RC | 12.30 | MV50 |
46 | Alec Chalmers | u/a | 12.31 | M |
47 | Andreas Wilhelm | Harmeny | 12.41 | M |
48 | Phyllis Mitchell | Corstorphine RC | 13.10 | 7th F |
49 | Howard Scott | Bellahouston H | 13.13 | MV50 |
50 | Richard Heinsar | u/a | 13.16 | MV60 |
51 | Jonathan Whitehead ? | Edinburgh AC | 13.17 | MV50 |
52 | Jamie Cherrie | Dunbar | 13.18 | M |
53 | Brian Cowan | u/a | 13.23 | M |
54 | Maggie Spalding | HBT | 13.24 | F |
55 | Bob Cherrie | u/a | 13.37 | M |
56 | Sandy Cruikshank | Fife | 13.39 | MV60 |
57 | Louise Provan | HBT | 13.52 | F |
58 | Kim Forbes | Edinburgh AC | 13.55 | 1st FV50 |
59 | Sandy Cameron | Edinburgh AC | 14.01 | MV50 |
60 | Dick Wall | HBT | 14.16 | MV50 |
61 | Mary Pattison | Dunbar | 15.04 | 2nd FV50 |
62 | ] Alison Johnston | HBT | 16.53 | F |
63 | ] Debbie Macdonald | HBT | 16.53 | F |
64 | ] Robin Thomas | HBT | 16.53 | MV50 |
65 | Gill Mitchell | Jog Scotland | 20.52 | 3rd FV50 |