SELF TRANSCENDENCE 3 x 1 MILE RELAY
Llandaff Fields, Cardiff
August 3rd 2007
"All are born to transcend."
Sri Chinmoy
A few team photos will be uploaded within a day or two of the race in our GALLERY.
Timekeepers R Chamberlain, S Wheeler
Referee M Collinson
Pos. | Team | Time | Split Times | Award/Category |
1 | Pontypridd Roadents Men A | 14.52 | 1st Men | |
Jason Scanlan, Symon Murphy, Peter Coles | 4.54, 5.04, 4.54 | |||
2 | Neath Harriers | 14.57 | 2nd Men | |
Andrew Jones, Peter Crane, Philip Crane | 4.55, 5.11, 4.51** | |||
3 | San Domenico Men "A" | 16.40 | (incomplete) | |
Jay Ward, Graham Moore | 5.23, 5.26, 5.51 | |||
4 | Pontypridd Roadents Men B | 16.45 | 3rd Men | |
Craig Holland, Phil Meyler, Cornelius Corcoran | 5.32, 5.32, 5.41 | |||
5 | Penarth & Dinas | 16.52 | Men | |
Jamie Seekings, Stuart Jones, David Hoole | 5.41, 5.41, 5.30 | |||
6 | Clive Kids | 17.16 | 1st Mixed | |
Andrew Palmer, Suzannah Bulpin, Dylan Owen | 5.46, 6.01***, 5.29 | |||
7 | Henpecked and we know it! | 17.39 | Men | |
Eirwyn Rees, Ben Brookshaw, Mike Lewis | 5.44, 6.27, 5.28 | |||
8 | Last of the Summer Wine | 17.50 | 1st Vet | |
John Plain, Mike Davies, Mike Murphy | 5.56, 5.58, 5.56 | |||
9 | San Domenico Men "B" | 18.13 | Men | |
Lloyd Morgan, Dominic Shields, Glyn Sansom | 6.04, 6.25, 5.44 | |||
10 | Team P | 18.27 | 2nd Mixed | |
Matt Clarke, Neil Kennedy, Clare Green | 5.00, 5.52, 7.35 | |||
11 | Team W | 18.39 | Men | |
Matt Hurford, Colin Slocombe, Marcus Coles | 5.45, 7.13, 5.41 | |||
12 | Pontypridd Roadents Ladies A | 18.45 | 1st Ladies | |
Kelly Morgan, Anne Follan, Ceri-Anne Davies | 6.05, 6.36, 6.04 | |||
13 | Pegasus RC | 19.27 | Men | |
Tony Carzana, Tim Webb, Paul Charles | 6.12, 7.18, 5.57 | |||
14 | San Domenico Male Vets | 19.31 | 2nd Vet | |
Mel Bailey, Jim Delaney, Ron Morris | 7.26, 5.54, 6.11 | |||
15 | Team J | 19.33 | Mixed | |
Robbie O'Shea, Karen Phillips, John O'Shea | 5.37, 8.20, 5.36 | |||
16 | Rusty Trombone | 19.42 | Mixed | |
Poppy Reynolds, Alex Williams, Rhydian Evans | 7.46, 5.48, 6.08 | |||
17 | Les Croupiers | 20.11 | 3rd Vet | |
Howard Brown, Steve Lewis, Ralph Davey | 6.36, 6.47, 6.48 | |||
18 | Probably Last | 20.21 | Men | |
Ieuan Morgan, Darren Morgan, Liam Jones | 8.14, 5.59, 6.08 | |||
19 | Pontypridd Roadents Mixed Team | 20.48 | Mixed | |
Rob Phillips, Steph Davies, Andrew Davies | 7.09, 7.49, 5.52 | |||
20 | San Domenico Ladies | 21.17 | 2nd Ladies | |
Emma Fox, Sally Haslehurst, Liz Morgan | 6.26, 6.50, 8.01 | |||
21 | Running 4 Women | 21.19 | Mixed | |
Kathryn Sweetman, Cathy Thomas, David Sweetman | 7.50, 7.00, 6.29 | |||
22 | Pontypridd Roadents Ladies B | 22.47 | 3rd Ladies | |
Rhian Durhan, Paula James, Catherine Lyons | 8.39, 6.38, 6.47 | |||
23 | Team PQ | 24.02 | Ladies | |
Jeni Friggens, Joanne O'Brien, Wendy Owen | 7.44, 8.52, 7.26 | |||
24 | Duracell Bunnies | 24.45 | Ladies | |
Celia Rumbold, Linda Morgan, Jenny Topalian | 7.38, 10.29, 6.38 | |||
25 | Team Murphy | 22.04* | Mixed | |
Gill Murphy, Neil Murphy, Elliot Murphy | 8.39, 6.38, 6.47 | |||
** Fastest Lap | ||||
***Fastest Lap (Lady) | ||||
*one lap short |