Self Transcendence 10km Race 28th October 2006
Battersea Park, London (held under permit from SEAA)
"When I compete only with myself, I always get tremendous joy."
Sri Chinmoy
Position | Name | Club | Time | Category |
1 | Daniel Clendon | TH+H | 34.28 | Ã |
2 | Gabriel Saiz | u/a | 34.32 | |
3 | Benjamin Williams | u/a | 35.30 | |
4 | Fraser Wilson | u/a | 35.49 | |
5 | Darryl Carter | Defar AC | 35.55 | |
6 | Brendan Greene | Queens Pk. H. | 36.07 | |
7 | David Marsden | Guildford+Godalming | 36.12 | |
8 | Michael Gallagher | Serpentine | 36.20 | |
9 | Ivan Wall | Highgate H. | 36.51 | |
10 | William MacFarlane | Dulwich Runners | 36.59 | |
11 | Michael Wiggins | Serpentine | 38.36 | |
12 | Helen Ewing | u/a | 39.26 | 1st Lady |
13 | Daniel Cook | u/a | 39.47 | |
14 | Guy Surtees | Wimbledon W. | 40.36 | |
15 | Alex Malzer | Serpentine | 40.36 | |
16 | James Lancaster | u/a | 40.41 | |
17 | James Stephens | u/a | 40.59 | |
18 | Stuart Bunt | u/a | 41.29 | |
19 | David Hallson | RRC | 41.59 | 1st Vet 50 |
20 | Michael Winkler | u/a | 42.28 | |
21 | Paul Hunt | Clapham Chasers | 42.41 | |
22 | Alan Dunnett | u/a | 42.47 | 2nd Vet 50 |
23 | Tony Farmer | Dartford H | 43.02 | 3rd Vet 50 |
24 | Alison Morgan | u/a | 43.17 | 2nd Lady |
25 | Andrew Bull | u/a | 43.34 | |
26 | Tim Rees | u/a | 44.00 | |
27 | Mark Robinson | u/a | 44.22 | |
28 | Rupert Lescott | u/a | 44.52 | |
29 | Mel Newbery | TVH | 44.55 | 3rd Lady |
30 | Jean-Pierre Coetzee | u/a | 45.05 | |
31 | Morten Denflotte | u/a | 45.05 | |
32 | Katie Waters | u/a | 45.30 | 4th Lady |
33 | Bruce Kaufman | Calgary RR | 45.50 | |
34 | Geoff Farge | u/a | 46.18 | 4th Vet 50 |
35 | Richard Oscroft | u/a | 46.41 | |
36 | Rachel Colley | u/a | 46.49 | 5th Lady |
37 | Andrew Jackson | Serpentine | 47.10 | |
38 | John D'Souza | Serpentine | 47.17 | |
39 | Steve Platt | Trailrunners | 47.17 | 5th Vet 50 |
40 | Jeannette Mueller | Serpentine | 47.22 | 6th Lady |
41 | Kay Betts | Serpentine | 47.45 | 7th Lady |
42 | Karl Bolingbroke | u/a | 48.30 | |
43 | Gu Matsumura | u/a | 48.54 | |
44 | Ben Spriggs | u/a | 49.03 | |
45 | Ros Wilson | u/a | 49.22 | 8th Lady |
46 | Greg Neal | Watford H | 51.11 | 6th Vet 50 |
47 | Sung Tae Jung | u/a | 51.21 | |
48 | Edwin Bartlett | Vets AC | 51.30 | 1st Vet 60 |
49 | Amanda Butler | u/a | 51.34 | 9th Lady |
50 | Stephen Walker | u/a | 51.35 | |
51 | Russell James | u/a | 51.49 | |
52 | Georgina Ward Hunt | u/a | 51.54 | 10th Lady |
53 | Elizabeth McDougall | u/a | 52.01 | 11th Lady |
54 | Jo Wood | u/a | 52.21 | 12th Lady |
55 | Cassie Vallance | u/a | 54.05 | 13th Lady |
56 | Michael Peach | u/a | 54.13 | 7th Vet 50 |
57 | Mark Archer | Serpentine | 54.22 | |
58 | Alexandra Burner | u/a | 54.44 | 14th Lady |
59 | Sarah Kayley | u/a | 54.48 | 15th Lady |
60 | Rainer Lischetzki | u/a | 55.51 | |
61 | Katherine McDonnell | u/a | 56.06 | 16th Lady |
62 | David Southeard | u/a | 56.36 | |
63 | Julie O'Dwyer | Women's Network | 56.51 | 17th Lady |
64 | Ron Franklin | Barnet+District | 57.29 | |
65 | Elizabeth Holmes | u/a | 57.56 | 18th Lady |
66 | Tad Lancucki | 100 Marathon Club | 58.23 | 8th Vet 50 |
67 | Sue Wormall | u/a | 59.47 | 19th Lady |
68 | Katrina Burroghs | Serpentine | 60.02 | 20th Lady |
69 | Anna Fiennes | u/a | 61.37 | 21st Lady |
70 | Andreia Turnsek Terovic | Slovenia | 62.19 | 22nd Lady |
71 | Fiona Byrne | u/a | 63.20 | 23rd /lady |
72 | Orla Byrne | u/a | 63.25 | 24th Lady |
73 | Elluned Malone | u/a | 63.42 | 25th Lady |
74 | Johanna Holt | u/a | 64.09 | 26th Lady |
75 | Rachel Peach | u/a | 64.14 | 27th Lady |
76 | Nicola Fraser | u/a | 64.21 | 28th Lady |
77 | James Betts | u/a | 67.13 | |
78 | Raymond Hoyle | Watford H | 67.37 | 2nd Vet 60 |
79 | Kate Hooper | u/a | 70.16 | 29th Lady |
80 | Mr. Sunner | u/a | 75.45 |
à Ã