1 | Dan Mulhare | Lasswade AC | 15:07 | |
2 | Stevie Cairns | HBT | 16:01 | |
3 | Tom Ferrington | Corstorphine AAC | 16:33 | |
4 | Jeff Farquhar | Pitreavie | 16:34 | 1st MV50 |
5 | David Paton | Corstorphine AAC | 16:36 | |
6 | Bryan Clarke | Corstorphine AAC | 16:36 | |
7 | Dan Gay | HBT | 16:42 | |
8 | Gordon Clark | u/a | 17:01 | |
9 | Will Townsend | HBT | 17:03 | |
10 | Barry Patterson | Falkirk Victoria | 17:10 | |
11 | Calum McGaw | Carnegie H | 17:13 | |
12 | Pierro Moraro | u/a | 17:15 | |
13 | Angus Killean | Edinburgh Uni Tri | 17:22 | |
14 | Bruce Smith | Standard Life | 17:30 | |
15 | Ken Rankin | Falkirk Victoria | 17:34 | 2nd MV50 |
16 | Alison Rowat | u/a | 17:48 | 1st F |
17 | James Mittra | Edinburgh AC | 17:58 | |
18 | Gareth Green | u/a | 17:59 | |
19 | Ross Clark | u/a | 18:01 | |
20 | Chris McHardy | Central | 18:06 | |
21 | Steve Laing | Central | 18:17 | 3rd MV50 |
22 | Colin Feechan | Cambuslang | 18:20 | MV50 |
23 | Robert Hendry | Standard Life | 18:22 | |
24 | John McPherson | HBT | 18:25 | |
25 | Phillip Hendry | Central | 18:26 | |
26 | Ed Watt | u/a | 18:36 | |
27 | Stuart Naylor | u/a | 18:45 | |
28 | Martin Johnston | u/a | 18:45 | |
29 | Megan Mowbray | HBT | 18:48 | 2nd F |
30 | Hugh Jones | HBT | 18:48 | |
31 | Briony Curtis | Edinburgh Uni hare and hounds | 18:50 | 3rd F |
32 | Allan Pickles | u/a | 19:04 | |
33 | Bruce Hall | Standard Life | 19:10 | |
34 | Ivor Normand | HBT | 19:12 | |
35 | Ross Carrie | u/a | 19:20 | |
36 | Fergus McGaw | Carnegie H | 19:21 | |
37 | Ally Millan | HBT | 19:28 | |
38 | Chris Peggie | Corstorphine AAC | 19:30 | |
39 | Gillian Carr | Corstorphine AAC | 19:30 | 4th F |
40 | Nairn McWilliams | Edinburgh Uni hare and hounds | 19:33 | |
41 | Peter McClelland | HBT | 19:36 | |
42 | Chris Northam | Livingston & District | 19:37 | MV50 |
43 | Jack Ewing | Standard Life | 19:40 | MV50 |
44 | David Fulton | HBT | 19:45 | |
45 | Chris Durn | Standard Life | 19:47 | |
46 | Derek Ireland | Corstorphine AAC | 19:47 | |
47 | Kenny More | Ferranti | 19:50 | |
48 | Peter Keightley | u/a | 19:51 | |
49 | Martin Veale | u/a | 19:51 | MV50 |
50 | Yulia Uzunova | Glasgow Uni | 19:53 | 5th F |
51 | Nicolas Jego | u/a | 19:56 | |
52 | Hamish Cameron | Forres | 19:59 | 1st MV60 |
53 | Nicholas Moir | HBT | 20:02 | |
54 | David Gibson | Standard Life | 20:08 | |
55 | Graham Miller | u/a | 20:11 | MV50 |
56 | Jo Kirby | Corstorphine AAC | 20:11 | 6th F |
57 | John Taylor | u/a | 20:11 | |
58 | Trevor Ridley | Ferranti | 20:15 | MV50 |
59 | Alex Chalmers | u/a | 20:19 | |
60 | Nephy Alti | u/a | 20:19 | |
61 | Morag McCracken | HBT | 20:22 | 7th F |
62 | Anthony Quinn | Hania Harriers | 20:22 | MV50 |
63 | Angus Buchanan | Ferranti | 20:28 | |
64 | Shaun Cavens | Corstorphine AAC | 20:33 | |
65 | Andreas Wilhelm | u/a | 20:53 | |
66 | Jocelyn Moar | Lothian RC | 20:56 | F |
67 | Alastair Russell | u/a | 21:00 | |
68 | Paul Arnott | Carnegie H | 21:03 | |
69 | Keiran Morgan | Carnegie H | 21:03 | |
70 | Katrina Taylor | Carnegie H | 21:08 | F |
71 | Grant Sellar | Ferranti | 21:11 | |
72 | Keith Nicol | Ferranti | 21:12 | MV50 |
73 | Mike Andrew | u/a | 21:12 | |
74 | Claire Gilchrist | Ferranti | 21:23 | F |
75 | Stuart Watson | u/a | 21:26 | |
76 | Heather McIntosh | Garscube H | 21:28 | F |
77 | Craig Sheild | u/a | 21:31 | |
78 | Alan Gordon | HBT | 21:32 | MV60 |
79 | Steve Blair | Corstorphine AAC | 21:39 | |
80 | George McHardy | Central | 21:43 | MV50 |
81 | Alex Jackson | Ferranti | 21:56 | MV60 |
82 | Debbie Macdonald | HBT | 22:01 | 1st FV50 |
83 | Andrew Jeske | Portobello RC | 22:02 | |
84 | Ron Martin | u/a | 22:18 | |
85 | Robert McDonald | Perth RR | 22:22 | MV50 |
86 | Pamela Whitley | Carnethy | 22:24 | F |
87 | Julia Drewer | Ferranti | 22:29 | F |
88 | Ollie Curtis | u/a | 22:31 | |
89 | Jonathan Whitehead | Edinburgh AC | 22:33 | MV50 |
90 | Mike Anderson | Corstorphine AAC | 22:43 | |
91 | Claire Brisbane | Central | 22:45 | F |
92 | Caroline Gow | Standard Life | 22:46 | F |
93 | Alan Grierson | Harmeny | 22:47 | |
94 | Moira Nicol | Ferranti | 22:58 | F |
95 | Simon Dawson | u/a | 23:02:00 | |
96 | Ross Walker | Standard Life | 23:12:00 | |
97 | Betty Gilchrist | Ferranti | 23:19:00 | 1st FV60 |
98 | Elaine Thomson | Falkirk Victoria | 23:46 | F |
99 | Brian Cowan | u/a | 24:06:00 | |
100 | Kirsty Stoddart | Harmeny | 24:15:00 | F |
101 | Pamela Morris | Edinburgh Uni hare and hounds | 24:35:00 | F |
102 | Eddie McDonald | Ferranti | 24:42:00 | MV50 |
103 | Dick Wall | HBT | 24:44:00 | MV50 |
104 | Shaun Cameron | u/a | 24:47:00 | |
105 | Michael Joyce | u/a | 24:54:00 | |
106 | Siobhan Sellar | Ferranti | 25:23:00 | F |
107 | Bernard Harkins | u/a | 25:41:00 | |
108 | Fiona Mckinnon | u/a | 25:42:00 | F |
109 | Ian Hall | Lothian RC | 26:07:00 | |
110 | Jeannette Dickson | Jog Scotland | 26:40:00 | 2nd FV50 |
111 | Fiona Duncan | u/a | 26:48:00 | F |
112 | Michael Steele | u/a | 27:01:00 | |
113 | Margaret Taylor | u/a | 28:39:00 | 3rd FV50 |
114 | Susan Harkins | u/a | 37:10:00 | F |