5km race 3 september 08

Results of the Self Transcendence 5km race held on Wednesday 3 September 08 at the Meadows, Edinburgh

 Click here to view race photos (not very good light unfortunately - so lots of blurred runners!)

 

1 Murray Strain HBT 15.43
2 Neil Young Fife AC 16.15
3 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine RC 16.17
4 Roger Alsop Edinburgh AC 16.31
5 Ales Drahokoupil Edinburgh Uni Orienteering Club 16.38
6 Martin Gore Lasswade 16.43
7 Adam Priestley Ferranti 16.48
8 Paul Houston Harmeny AC 17.07
9 Frank Boyne Aberdeen AC 17.09
10 Gerry Scullion Portobello RC 17.10
11 Shaun Cavens Corstorphine RC 17.15
12 David Tambourini Bellahouston Harriers 17.22
13 Douglas Tully Edinburgh Uni Hares and Hounds 17.24
14 Jiri Fisher Slavia Prague 17.50
15 Bryan Clarke Corstorphine RC 17.55
16 Dean Whiteford u/a 17.57
17 Ian Goode Portobello RC 17.58
18 Kevin Mathie Carnegie H 17.59
19 Willie Jarvie Portobello RC 18.01 1st MV50
20 Ian Duff u/a 18.08
21 Brian Cook Dundee Hawkhill H 18.08
22 Barry Davie Pitreavie 18.09
23 Ross Clark u/a 18.10
24 Richard Cockburn u/a 18.20
25 Johannes Felter u/a 18.29
26 Rupert Nash HBT 18.30
27 Ryan McHaile u/a 18.38
28 Michael McCartney Maryhill Harriers 18.58 2nd MV50
29 John Graham HELP 19.00 3rd MV50
30 Mike Anderson Corstorphine RC 19.02
31 Briony Curtis Edinburgh Uni Hares and Hounds 19.04 1st F
32 Neil McLachlan Pitreavie 19.10
33 Willie McGill Maryhill Harriers 19.14 MV50
34 Stephen Harrington u/a 19.18
35 Stuart Naylor u/a 19.18
36 Anthony Quinn Hania Harriers 19.22 MV50
37 Scott Jarvie Portobello RC 19.38 MV50
38 Trevor Ridley Ferranti 19.39 MV50
39 Vincent Jumelle u/a 19.39
40 Richard Dennis Portobello RC 19.40
41 Andy Duncan u/a 19.42
42 Nick Rowan u/a 19.46
43 Stephen Magee u/a 19.48
44 John Pickard Portobello RC 19.49
45 Jim Whitelaw u/a 19.50
46 Hamish Cameron Forres Harriers 19.52 1st MV60
47 Ken Stuart Corstorphine RC 20.10
48 Elaine Davies u/a 20.11 2nd F
49 William Hugh Baillie Edinburgh Uni Hares and Hounds 20.14
50 Alan McLeod Fife AC 20.15 MV60
51 Keith Weston Ferranti 20.16 MV60
52 Mike Andrew u/a 20.17
53 Alec Chalmers u/a 20.25
54 Geoff Mitchell HBT 20.27 MV50
55 Gavin Orr Harmeny AC 20.29
56 Graham Miller   u/a 20.29
57 Stephen Nicholls u/a 20.43
58 Andreas Wilhelm Harmeny AC 20.46
59 Stephen Russell u/a 20.50
60 Katja Eravisto u/a 20.52 3rd F
61 Steven Blair Corstorphine RC 20.54
62 Ross Anderson Ferranti 20.57
63 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 20.57 4th F
64 Emma Davis u/a 21.00 5th F
65 Alan Stewart u/a 21.02
66 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians 21.03 6th F
67 Vince Fraser Standard Life AC 21.12
68 Martin Kelly u/a 21.14
69 David Bunyan Falkirk   21.16 MV50
70 Tom Stones u/a 21.20
71 Richard Brown u/a 21.26
72 Keith Nicol Ferranti 21.27
73 Ray Slaime u/a 21.37
74 Grant Sellar Ferranti 21.39
75 Ronnie Petrie u/a 21.45
76 Colin Ledlie Carnethy   21.53
77 Carly Hall u/a 21.55 7th F
78 Julia Drewer Ferranti 21.57 F
79 Richard Heinsar u/a 22.00 MV60
80 Gavin Dicker u/a 22.02
81 Kenneth McLeod Fife AC 22.04
82 Alex Jackson Ferranti 22.08 MV60
83 Thomas Cairns u/a 22.22
84 Alan Gordon HBT 22.25 MV60
85 Jo Phillips u/a 22.25 F
86 Phil Godfrey u/a 22.44
87 Alison Arnold Middle Meadow Milers 22.55 F
88 Alistair Scott u/a 22.55
89 Eddie MacDonald Ferranti 23.14 MV50
90 Neil Park u/a 23.17
91 Marianne Young Carnegie H 23.24 F
92 Chris Hall u/a 23.25
93 Brian Cowan u/a 23.29
94 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 23.43 1st FV60
95 Shaun Cavens Corstorphine RC 23.45
96 Susan Blurton u/a 23.50 F
97 Caroline Duncan Jog Scotland 23.52 F
98 John Smith Jog Scotland 23.52 MV50
99 Tom McLevy u/a 24.02
100 Martin Ettles u/a 24.06
101 Jim Spalding Central   24.09 MV50
102 Linda Ferrington u/a 24.41 F
103 Carol Davis u/a 24.57 F
104 Willie Murray Portobello RC 24.59 MV60
105 Blair Kennedy u/a 25.01
106 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR 25.06 2nd FV60
107 Siobhan Sellar Ferranti 25.43 F
108 Alan Jardine u/a 25.54
109 Bernard Harkins u/a 26.11
110 Colin Marshall Jog Scotland 26.54
111 Angela MacPhee   u/a 27.01 F
112 Michelle Smith u/a 27.01 F
113 Lucinda Tully u/a 27.28 F
114 Nia Jenkins u/a 27.29 F
115 Elizabeth Cripps u/a 27.33 F
116 Dawn Anderson u/a 28.03 F
117 Fiona MacKinnon u/a 28.59 F
118 Dallas Hight u/a 28.59
119 Sophie Khadr Jog Scotland 29.55 F
120 Moira Nicol Jog Scotland 29.55 F
121 Sarah Farmer u/a 30.03 F
122 Louise Ovens u/a 32.17 F