Self Transcendence 5k, 4 june 08, silverknowes

Results of the Self Transcendence 5 km race, Wednesday 4 June 08, Silverknowes, Edinburgh

 click here to view race photos (believe it or not the sun was not so conducive to photo taking!)

1 Stevie Cairns HBT 15.40 1st MV40
2 Keith Hood Corstorphine RC 15.50
3 Scott Pilkington Corstorphine RC 16.16
4 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine RC 16.31
5 Brian Turner Arbroath 16.39
6 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC 16.49 MV40
7 Paul Roarty Fife AC 16.54
8 Calum McKenzie Corstorphine RC 16.56 1st MJnr
9 Stuart McCleod Masterton Hill Harriers 16.59
10 Fundo Mhura   HELP 17.05
11 Gerard Scullion Portobello RC 17.22 MV40
12 Stevie Ogg Carnegie   17.31 MV40
13 Benjamin Kemp Portobello RC 17.38
14 Garry Robertson Edinburgh AC 17.42 MV40
15 Stephen Booth Edinburgh AC 17.50
16 John Anderson Penicuik Harriers 17.55 MV40
17 Barry Davie Pitreavie   17.55
18 Peter Buchanan Portobello RC 17.59 MV40
19 Neil MacLachlan Pitreavie   18.00
20 Stevie Laurie Lothian Rc 18.06
21 Scott Hutchison Portobello RC 18.15
22 Toby Durrant Portobello RC 18.24
23 Michael Geoghegan Portobello RC 18.32
24 Robert Harrison HBT 18.34
25 Richard Meade Edinburgh AC 18.36
26 Geoff Mitchell HBT 18.39 1st MV50
27 Marc Grierson Portobello RC 18.40
28 Stuart Naylor u/a 18.40
29 Harry Mulholland Lothian RC 18.43 MV40
30 Cath Ferry Edinburgh AC 18.54 1st F/FV35
31 Roy Mitchell u/a 18.57
32 Mark Smith u/a 19.01
33 Andrew Jeske Portobello RC 19.03 MV40
34 Julian Warman HBT 19.09
35 Scott Jarvie Portobello RC 19.10 MV40
36 John Graham HELP 19.18 MV50
37 Paul Edwards Portobello RC 19.21 MV40
38 Chris Ross u/a 19.25
39 Lauren Stoddart Edinburgh AC 19.26 1st FJnr
40 John Myburgh u/a 19.29
41 Steven Thomson Masterton Hill Harriers 19.33 MV40
42 Melanie Henderson Portobello RC 19.38 F
43 Michael Anderson Corstorphine RC 19.43
44 Derek Elms Portobello RC 19.43 MV40
45 John Owens u/a 19.46 MV40
46 Vincent Jumelle u/a 19.47
47 Duncan Baker HBT 19.47 MV50
48 Anthony Quinn Bellahouston Harriers 19.49 MV50
49 Iain Duckworth Portobello RC 19.53 MV50
50 Isobel Knox HBT 19.55 F
51 Steven Darcy u/a 19.56
52 Elaine Davies u/a 19.58 FV35
53 Martin Sneddon Edinburgh AC 20.01 MV40
54 Hamish Cameron Forres Harriers 20.03 1st MV60
55 Alex Oliver Musselburgh 20.10
56 Philip Hendry Central 20.11 MV40
57 Richard Dennis Portobello RC 20.12 MV40
58 Graham Miller   u/a 20.20 MV40
59 Lija Gamble HBT 20.22 F
60 Shaun Cavens Corstorphine RC 20.26 MV40
61 Keith Weston Ferranti 20.34 MV60
62 Kenny Moore u/a 20.40 MV40
63 Jim Enright u/a 20.42
64 Kathleen Bolt Portobello RC 20.48 FV35
65 Phyllis Mitchell Corstorphine RC 20.50 FV35
66 Daniel Johnson u/a 20.58
67 Jim Davis u/a 20.58 MV50
68 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians 21.03 FV35
69 Willie Gallacher Edinburgh AC 21.05 MV50
70 Stevie Allan u/a 21.05 MV40
71 Christopher Preston u/a 21.05 MV50
72 Roison-Caitlin Bonucchi Central 21.07 F Jnr
73 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine RC 21.07
74 Shelagh McLeish Portobello RC 21.13 FV35
75 Ian Smith Harmeny AC 21.15 MV40
76 Mark Western u/a 21.17 MV40
77 Keith Nicol Ferranti 21.24 MV50
78 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 21.28 FV35
79 Steven Blair Corstorphine RC 21.35 Mv40
80 Michael Nowicki Newhaven Tri Club 21.39
81 Lukas Dabros u/a 21.42
82 Vince Fraser Standard Life AC 21.45
83 James Dalgleish u/a 21.51 MV40
84 Moira Nicol Ferranti 21.51 FV35
85 John Smith Jog Scotland 21.51 MV50
86 Alan Stewart u/a 21.58 MV40
87 Julia Drewer Ferranti 22.01 F
88 Alex Jackson Ferranti 22.01 MV60
89 Steven Hibbert Carnethy 22.07
90 Susan Cotterill u/a 22.10 FV35
91 Allan Gordon HBT 22.14 MV60
92 Douglas Young Portobello RC 22.18 MV60
93 Mary Hunter Portobello RC 22.25 FV35
94 Derek Henderson u/a 22.30 MV40
95 Mike Younger u/a 22.31 MV40
96 Sue Leonard Portobello RC 22.34 FV35
97 Sandy Cameron Edinburgh AC 22.40 MV50
98 John Forker Portobello RC 22.44 MV50
99 Heather Anderson Portobello RC 22.47 FV35
100 Alan McDowel u/a 22.51
101 Sandra Colamartine u/a 22.51 FV35
102 Tony Burke u/a 23.09 MV40
103 Simon Third u/a 23.09 MV40
104 Tom McLevy u/a 23.12 MV40
105 Elizabeth Gilchrist Ferranti 23.20 1st FV60
106 Stevie White u/a 23.24 MV50
107 Lillian Macruary u/a 23.27 FV35
108 Graham Porteous Portobello RC 23.27 MV50
109 Karen Clarke HBT 23.28 F
110 Isobel Pollard Middle Meadow Milers 23.30 1st FV50
111 Alison Arnold u/a 23.33 F
112 Josh Rogers Leith Victoria 23.43 M Jnr
113 Marianne Young Carnegie H 23.46 FV35
114 Mandy Calder Middle Meadow Milers 23.49 FV35
115 Anna Rajecka u/a 23.58 F
116 Gordon McDonald Kirkintilloch Olympians 24.02 MV50
117 Fraser Ramsay u/a 24.09
118 Alan Grierson Harmeny AC 24.10 MV40
119 Brian Cowan u/a 24.11 MV40
120 Patrick Leask Beacon Runners 24.16 MV40
121 Corina Lunn u/a 24.16 F
122 Fiona Watson u/a 24.19 FV35
123 Catherine Ramsay u/a 24.22 F
124 Alastair Scott u/a 24.26 MV40
125 Kevin Cotterill u/a 24.29 MV40
126 Emily Majendie HELP 24.48 F
127 Steven Macolm u/a 24.52
128 William Faulds u/a 25.12 MV60
129 George Maxwell u/a 25.16 MV50
130 Mike Todd Portobello RC 25.22 MV50
131 Jane Dennyson Newhaven Tri Club 25.28 F
132 Charlotte Ring Maclean u/a 25.30 F
133 Gillian Grant Edinburgh Runners Network 25.37 FV35
134 John Gavin Ferranti 25.47 MV50
135 Jim Hill u/a 25.49 MV40
136 Kirsten Walker u/a 25.56 F
137 Phil Holt u/a 26.02 MV40
138 Tracy Minto u/a 26.03 FV35
139 Siobhan Sellar Ferranti 26.04 FV35
140 Arkadiusz Porsch u/a 26.46
141 John Malcolm u/a 26.56 MV70
142 Gillian Grundy u/a 26.57 F
143 Bernard Harkins u/a 27.13 MV40
144 Lynne Carter u/a 27.31 FV35
145 Emma Mitchell Corstorphine RC 27.58 F
146 James Griffin u/a 28.00
147 Derek Minto u/a 28.12 MV40
148 Susan Johnston u/a 28.33 F
149 Alan Prince u/a 28.58 MV60
150 Caz Gaunt Jog Scotland 29.37
151 Lucy Mackie u/a 29.46 F
152 Jayne Affseth Jog Scotland 29.52 FV35
153 Val McDonald Jog Scotland 30.19 FV50
154 Fiona Andrews Jog Scotland 30.59 F
155 Keith Gooch HBT 31.32 MV40
156 Diane Ring u/a 31.44 FV50
157 James Rillay u/a 32.14
158 Linda Young u/a 33.02 F
159 Rebecca McLennan u/a 34.16 FV35