Self Transcendence 5k 30 april 2008

Results of Self Transcendence 5k race, Wednesday 30 April 2008 at the Meadows, Edinburgh

to view race pics click on   http://gallery.srichinmoyraces.org/great-britain/Scotland/5k30april08/

1 Murray Strain HBT 15.30
2 Stewart Greenway Shettleston Harriers 15.43
3 Alastair Anthony Central 15.46
4 Ross Milne Lothian   16.18
5 Adam Priestley Ferranti 16.42
6 Fundo Mhura HELP 16.48
7 Stuart MacLeod u/a 16.51
8 Dan Gay HBT 17.01
9 Adam Chmielowski u/a 17.05
10 David Tamburini Bellahouston RR 17.11
11 Paddy Jumelle Corstorphine RC 17.14
12 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine RC 17.17
13 Craig McBurney HBT 17.29
14 Michael McGovern Moorfoot Runners 17.35
15 Peter Middleton Edinburgh AC 17.42
16 Ian Logan West Lothian Tri Club 17.46
17 Ben Kemp Portobello RC 17.50
18 Graeme Carracher Carnethy Hill Runners 17.58
19 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 18.07 1st MV50
20 Alan Bremner Newhaven Tri Club 18.11
21 Fergus Johnstone Gala Harriers 18.13
22 Neil MacLaughlan Pitreavie   18.15
23 Stewart Caithness u/a 18.34
24 Ivor Normand HBT 18.43
25 Geoff Mitchell   HBT 18.52 2nd MV50
26 Gavin Phillip u/a 18.59
27 Craig Hunter HBT 19.00 3rd MV50
28 Mike McCartney Maryhill H 19.01 MV50
29 Cath Ferry Edinburgh AC 19.04 1st F
30 Hannah Waugh Kilbarchan   19.05 2nd F
31 Martin Hulme Corstorphine RC 19.06 MV50
32 Jim Jarvis HBT 19.15
33 Peter McClelland HBT 19.17
34 Willie McGill Maryhill H 19.32 MV50
35 Jonathon Ferry Edinburgh AC 19.33
36 John Graham HELP 19.34 MV50
37 Bruce Malcolm Corstorphine RC 19.36
38 Trevor Ridley Ferranti 19.45 MV50
39 Eilis O'Neill HBT 19.52 3rd F
40 Chris Tingey u/a 19.52
41 Graham Brown Edinburgh AC 19.53
42 Debbie Murray Edinburgh AC 19.56 4th F
43 Elaine Davies u/a 19.58 5th F
44 Tom Stones u/a 20.00
45 Keith Weston Ferranti 20.00 1st MV60
46 Alan Brownie u/a 20.02 MV50
47 Phillip Hendry Central 20.05
48 Michael Andrews u/a 20.05
49 Ben Carter Portobello RC 20.06
50 Peter Ferry u/a 20.11
51 Stanley Robertson u/a 20.14
52 Alec Agnew Lothian   20.14 MV50
53 Mike Anderson Corstorphine RC 20.14
54 Martin Sneddon Edinburgh AC 20.16
55 Hamish Cameron Forres 20.17 MV60
56 Nick Rowan u/a 20.46
57 Andreas Wilhelm Harmeny   20.54
58 Julia Connor Moorfoot Runners 20.58 6th F
59 Steve Blair Corstorphine RC 21.09
60 John Owens u/a 21.13
61 David Fraser u/a 21.15
62 Alan Wilson HBT 21.18
63 Alex Campbell   Moorfoot Runners 21.24 7th F
64 Craig Lumsdane u/a 21.29
65 Andy Hopkins Edinburgh AC 21.42
66 Sandra Rathjen HBT 21.52 F
67 Susan Mcdonald u/a 21.55 F
68 Vincent Jumelle u/a 21.58
69 Debbie Macdonald HBT 22.02 F
70 Morag McCracken HBT 22.05 F
71 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 22.05 F
72 Ben Smith u/a 22.17
73 Alan Gordon HBT 22.17 MV60
74 Neil Harden u/a 22.39
75 Michelle Devlin HBT 22.50 F
76 Cliff Dicker Lothian   23.01 MV60
77 Neil Park u/a 23.05
78 John Smith Jog Scotland 23.11 MV50
79 Emma Baker HBT 23.16 F
80 Duncan Baker HBT 23.16
81 Ailsa Baker HBT 23.16 F
82 Eddie Macdonald Ferranti 23.22 MV60
83 Christian Varzyl u/a 23.26
84 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 23.30 1st FV60
85 Bob Cherry u/a 23.33 MV50
86 Robin Thomas HBT 23.41 MV50
87 Steven Malcolm u/a 23.44
88 Ben Place u/a 23.53
89 Alistair Scott u/a 24.12
90 Ann Hood u/a 24.12 F
91 Fiona Tannock Newhaven Tri Club 24.33 F
92 Josh Rogers Leith Victoria 24.43
93 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR 26.21 FV60
94 Bernard Harkins u/a 26.38
95 Helen Wright u/a 26.40 F
96 Laura Wineberg u/a 27.09 F
97 Alan Wright u/a 27.19 MV50
98 Nico Milne Leith Victoria 28.30
99 Alex   Harkins u/a 30.36