Self Transcendence 2 mile race 10 September 2008

Results of the Self Transcendence 2 mile race, Wednesday 10 September 2008 at the Meadows, Edinburgh

click here for race report

1 Scott Fraser Edinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds 9.53 1st M
2 Craig McBurney HBT 10.05 2nd M
3 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine AC 10.10 3rd M
4 Adam Priestley Ferranti 10.14 4th M
5 Callum Mackenzie Corstorphine AC 0.63 5th M
6 Roger Alsop Edinburgh Ac 10.21 5th M
7 Mickey Breen Corstorphine AC 10.34 6th M
8 Geoff Farquhar Pitreavie 0.29 7th M
9 Gerry Scullion Portobello 10.40
10 Dan Gay HBT 10.42
11 Frank Boyne Aberdeen 10.46
12 DeanWhiteford u/a 10.53
13 Rob Harrison HBT 11.05
14 Sula Young HBT 11.14 1st F
15 Jenny McLean Edinburgh AC 11.15 2nd F
16 Ken Rankin Falkirk Vic 11.15 1st MV50
17 Ian Duff u/a 11.15
18 Stewart Fraser Edinburgh AC 11.23
19 Rupert Nash HBT 11.30
20 Claire Ward HBT 11.34 3rd F
21 Michael McCartney Maryhill Harriers 11.44 2nd MV50
22 Xavier Despinoy u/a 11.44
23 John Graham HELP 11.44 3rd MV50
24 Ivor Normand HBT 11.47
25 Mike Anderson Corstorphine AC 11.48
26 Anthony Quinn Hania Harriers 11.49 MV50
27 Trevor Ridley Ferranti 11.56 MV50
28 Chris Ross u/a 12.01
29 Neil Machlachlan Pitreavie 12.03
30 Willie McGill Maryhill Harriers 12.05 MV50
31 Alex Chalmers u/a 12.22
32 Richard Dennis Portobello 12.23
33 John Pickard Portobello 12.23
34 Gavin Orr Harmeny   12.23
35 Vincent Jumelle u/a 12.25
36 Pete Keightley u/a 12.28
37 Duncan Baker HBT 12.29 MV50
38 Mike Andrew u/a 12.30
39 Keith Weston Ferranti 12.34 1st MV60
40 Shaun Cavens Corstorphine AC 12.38
41 Katja Eravisto u/a 12.38 4th F
42 Graham Miller u/a 12.39
43 Alan Stewart u/a 12.48
44 Gordon Ricketts u/a 12.55
45 Paul O'Brien Corstorphine AC 13.04 MV50
46 Phyllis Mitchell Corstorphine AC 13.06 5th F
47 Adrian Walker u/a 13.07
48 Alec Agnew Lothian RC 13.11 MV50
49 Steve Blair Corstorphine AC 13.12
50 Gavin Dicker u/a 13.20
51 James Hayward Army 13.23
52 Joseph McCartney Maryhill Harriers 13.26 MV50
53 Morag McCracken HBT 13.30 6th F
54 Richard Heinsar u/a 13.33 MV60
55 Alex Jackson Ferranti 13.47 MV60
56 Alastair Scott u/a 14.04
57 Steven Nicolls u/a 14.05
58 Jean Jumelle HELP 14.17 MV50
59 George McHardy Central 14.21 MV50
60 Ted Coxon Army 14.26
61 Jim Spalding Central 14.29 MV50
62 Maggie Spalding HBT 14.45 7th F
63 Linda Ferrington u/a 14.54 F
64 Alan Prince u/a 15.23 MV50
65 Norma McMahon Army 15.31 F
66 Alex Mayo u/a 15.34
67 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR 15.40 1st FV60
68 Robin Thomas HBT 15.51 MV50
69 Jennifer Marshall Army 16.39 F
70 Michelle Smith u/a 16.42 F
71 Ellen Longmate Army 19.23 F
72 Caz Potton Army 19.30 F
73 Emily Rufus Army 20.14 F
74 Debbie Dewar Army 20.24 F