Results of the Self Transcendence 2 mile race, Wednesday 7 may 2008, the meadows, edinburgh
click here to view race photos
1 | Dan Mulhare | Napier University | 9.31 | |
2 | Zac Boukelia | Napier University | 9.54 | |
3 | Ray Ward | HBT | 9.57 | |
4 | Adam Priestley | Ferranti | 10.09 | |
5 | Roger Alsop | Edinburgh AC | 10.12 | |
6 | Jason Crowther | u/a | 10.16 | |
7 | David Tamburini | Bellahouston RR | 10.30 | |
8 | Tom Ferrington | Corstorphine RC | 10.32 | |
9 | Keith Dunlop | Edinburgh AC | 10.51 | |
10 | Ken Rankin | Falkirk Victoria | 10.56 | 1st MV50 |
11 | Ian Logan | West Lothian Tri Club | 11.01 | |
12 | Ben Kemp | Portobello RC | 11.07 | |
13 | Fergus Johnston | Gala Harriers | 11.20 | |
14 | Graham Carracher | Carnethy Hill Runners | 11.22 | |
15 | John MacPherson | HBT | 11.26 | |
16 | Willie Jarvie | Portobello RC | 11.28 | |
17 | Michael McCartney | Maryhill H | 11.29 | 2nd MV50 |
18 | John Rathjen | HBT | 11.31 | |
19 | Gavin Phillip | u/a | 11.36 | |
20 | Geoff Mitchell | HBT | 11.36 | 3rd MV50 |
21 | Peter McClelland | HBT | 11.37 | |
22 | Dan Beckett | HBT | 11.40 | |
23 | Jim Buick | u/a | 11.40 | |
24 | Andrew Jeske | Portobello RC | 11.47 | |
25 | Craig Hunter | HBT | 11.48 | MV50 |
26 | Willie McGill | Maryhill H | 11.50 | MV50 |
27 | Jim Jarvis | HBT | 11.58 | |
28 | Trevor Ridley | Ferranti | 11.59 | MV50 |
29 | Deborah Murray | Edinburgh AC | 12.06 | 1st F |
30 | Tom Stones | u/a | 12.06 | |
31 | Steven Thompson | Masterton Hill H | 12.09 | |
32 | David van den Bergh | Edinburgh AC | 12.10 | |
33 | Anthony Quinn | Bellahouston RR | 12.15 | |
34 | Martin Sneddon | Edinburgh AC | 12.23 | |
35 | Scott Jarvie | Portobello RC | 12.23 | |
36 | Mike Anderson | Corstorphine RC | 12.28 | |
37 | Yvonne Crilley | Livingston & District | 12.28 | 2nd F |
38 | Sebestian Dockter | u/a | 12.34 | |
39 | Mike Andrew | HBT | 12.36 | |
40 | Alec Agnew | Lothian | 12.36 | MV50 |
41 | Andreas Wilhelm | Harmeny | 12.48 | |
42 | John Owens | u/a | 12.59 | |
43 | Louise Provan | HBT | 13.15 | 3rd F |
44 | Steven Blair | Corstorphine RC | 13.18 | |
45 | Morag McCracken | HBT | 13.26 | 4th F |
46 | Phyllis Mitchell | Corstorphine RC | 13.29 | 5th F |
47 | Ali McNeillage | HBT | 13.39 | 6th F |
48 | Sue McDowall | Livingston & District | 13.41 | 7th F |
49 | Ben Place | u/a | 13.45 | |
50 | Adam Beasley | u/a | 13.45 | |
51 | Richard Heinsar | u/a | 13.46 | 1st MV60 |
52 | Moira Nicol | Ferranti | 13.46 | F |
53 | John Smith | Jog Scotland | 13.58 | MV50 |
54 | Nicholas Brown | Corstorphine RC | 14.01 | |
55 | Ian Kelly | HBT | 14.05 | |
56 | Duncan Baker | HBT | 14.05 | |
57 | Ailsa Baker | HBT | 14.05 | FJnr |
58 | Emma Baker | HBT | 14.16 | F |
59 | Michelle Devlin | HBT | 14.16 | F |
60 | Stephen Malcolm | u/a | 14.41 | |
61 | Shannon Lyons | u/a | 15.45 | F |
62 | Michelle Jeffrey | HBT | 15.48 | F |
63 | John Charlton | u/a | 15.54 | |
64 | Karen Clarke | HBT | 16.01 | F |
65 | Robin Thomas | HBT | 16.01 | MV50 |
66 | Corina Lunn | u/a | 16.19 | F |
67 | Norman Gould | HBT | 17.57 | MV60 |
68 | Margaret Robertson | Dundee RR | 18.24 | !st FV60 |
69 | Vicky Cockbain | u/a | 18.37 | F |