Self Transcendence 2 mile race, 7 may 2008, the meadows, edinburgh

Results of the Self Transcendence 2 mile race, Wednesday 7 may 2008, the meadows, edinburgh

click here to view race photos

1 Dan Mulhare Napier University 9.31
2 Zac Boukelia Napier University 9.54
3 Ray Ward HBT 9.57
4 Adam Priestley Ferranti 10.09
5 Roger Alsop Edinburgh AC 10.12
6 Jason Crowther u/a 10.16
7 David Tamburini Bellahouston RR 10.30
8 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine RC 10.32
9 Keith Dunlop Edinburgh AC 10.51
10 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 10.56 1st MV50
11 Ian Logan West Lothian Tri Club 11.01
12 Ben Kemp Portobello RC 11.07
13 Fergus Johnston Gala Harriers 11.20
14 Graham Carracher Carnethy Hill Runners 11.22
15 John MacPherson HBT 11.26
16 Willie Jarvie Portobello RC 11.28
17 Michael McCartney Maryhill H 11.29 2nd MV50
18 John Rathjen HBT 11.31
19 Gavin Phillip u/a 11.36
20 Geoff Mitchell   HBT 11.36 3rd MV50
21 Peter McClelland HBT 11.37
22 Dan Beckett HBT 11.40
23 Jim Buick u/a 11.40
24 Andrew Jeske Portobello RC 11.47
25 Craig Hunter HBT 11.48 MV50
26 Willie McGill Maryhill H 11.50 MV50
27 Jim Jarvis HBT 11.58
28 Trevor Ridley Ferranti 11.59 MV50
29 Deborah Murray Edinburgh AC 12.06 1st F
30 Tom Stones u/a 12.06
31 Steven Thompson Masterton Hill H 12.09
32 David van den Bergh Edinburgh AC 12.10
33 Anthony Quinn Bellahouston RR 12.15
34 Martin Sneddon Edinburgh AC 12.23
35 Scott Jarvie Portobello RC 12.23
36 Mike Anderson Corstorphine RC 12.28
37 Yvonne Crilley Livingston & District 12.28 2nd F
38 Sebestian Dockter u/a 12.34
39 Mike Andrew HBT 12.36
40 Alec Agnew Lothian   12.36 MV50
41 Andreas Wilhelm Harmeny   12.48
42 John Owens u/a 12.59
43 Louise Provan HBT 13.15 3rd F
44 Steven Blair Corstorphine RC 13.18
45 Morag McCracken HBT 13.26 4th F
46 Phyllis Mitchell Corstorphine RC 13.29 5th F
47 Ali McNeillage HBT 13.39 6th F
48 Sue McDowall Livingston & District 13.41 7th F
49 Ben Place u/a 13.45
50 Adam Beasley u/a 13.45
51 Richard Heinsar u/a 13.46 1st MV60
52 Moira Nicol Ferranti 13.46 F
53 John Smith Jog Scotland 13.58 MV50
54 Nicholas Brown Corstorphine RC 14.01
55 Ian Kelly HBT 14.05
56 Duncan Baker HBT 14.05
57 Ailsa Baker HBT 14.05 FJnr
58 Emma Baker HBT 14.16 F
59 Michelle Devlin HBT 14.16 F
60 Stephen Malcolm u/a 14.41
61 Shannon Lyons u/a 15.45 F
62 Michelle Jeffrey HBT 15.48 F
63 John Charlton u/a 15.54
64 Karen Clarke HBT 16.01 F
65 Robin Thomas HBT 16.01 MV50
66 Corina Lunn u/a 16.19 F
67 Norman Gould HBT 17.57 MV60
68 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR 18.24 !st FV60
69 Vicky Cockbain u/a 18.37 F