Self Transcendence 1 mile race 18 june 08

Results of the Self Transcendence 1 mile race, Wednesday 18 June 08, The Meadows, Edinburgh

click here to view race photos (not many tonight!)

 

also we think Phillip Parry may have left his t shirt in the changing room tonight - Phillip just contact us at run and become or if you're coming next week just pick it up then.

 

1 Andrew Connick Corstorphine RC 4.25
2 Stevie Cairns HBT 4.27
3 Zac Boukelia Napier University 4.30
4 Alastair Stewart Falkirk Victoria 4.34
5 Phillip Parry Bristol 4.36
6 Mark Armdte Arbroath & District 4.45
7 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine RC 4.47
8 Andy Ronald Falkirk Victoria 4.50
9 Roger Alsop Edinburgh AC 4.51
10 Stephen Booth Edinburgh AC 4.52
11 Frank Boyne Aberdeen AAC 4.55
12 Chris O'Brien Corstorphine RC 4.57
13 Dean Whiteford u/a 5.00
14 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 5.06 1st MV50
15 Richard Meade Edinburgh AC 5.07
16 Graeme Carracher Carnethy Hill Runners 5.09
17 John Anderson Penicuik Harriers 5.09
18 Cliff Young Edinburgh AC 5.09
19 Gavin Phillip u/a 5.16
20 Geoff Mitchell HBT 5.20 2nd MV50
21 Richard Cockbain u/a 5.20
22 Peter Buchanan Portobello RC 5.20
23 Scott Hutcheson Portobello RC 5.23
24 David van den Bergh Edinburgh AC 5.23
25 Trevor Ridley Ferranti 5.23 3rd MV50
26 Ivor Normand HBT 5.27
27 Jim Buick u/a 5.30
28 Gareth Gibb u/a 5.32
29 Jim Jarvis HBT 5.33
30 Louise Crilly Livingston 5.35 )1st F
31 Yvonne Crilly Livingston 5.35 )1st F
32 Isobel Knox HBT 5.42 3rd F
33 Richard Dennis Portobello RC 5.48
34 Alec Chalmers u/a 5.49
35 John Owens u/a 5.49
36 Colin Feechan Cambuslang   5.53
37 Alan Stewart u/a 5.53
38 Ian Campbell HBT 5.54
39 Alec Agnew Lothian RC 5.59 MV50
40 Josh Rogers Leith Victoria 6.01
41 Roisin Bonucchi Central AC 6.02 4th F
42 Rose Nicholson HBT 6.11 5th F
43 Colin Telford u/a 6.13
44 Sue McDowall Livingston & District 6.15 6th F
45 Richard Heinsar u/a 6.17 1st MV60
46 Colin Ledlie Carnethy Hill Runners 6.24
47 Maggie Spalding HBT 6.28 7th F
48 Louise Provan HBT 6.35 F
49 Emily Majendie HELP 6.37 F
50 Alastair Scott   u/a 6.37
51 Hiyamallar MacShalom Sri Chinmoy AC 6.38 MV50
52 Louise Cruickshank HBT 6.38 F
53 Kirsty Hogg Edinburgh Uni Hares & Hounds 6.44 F
54 Alan Prince u/a 7.14
55 Willie Faulds u/a 7.18 MV50
56 Max Ledlie Carnethy Hill Runners 7.28
57 Nathan Chalmers u/a 8.05
58 Caroline della Hogole Lothian & Borders AC 8.20 F
59 Claire Bonucchi u/a 8.28 F