Edinburgh Self-Transcendence Summer Races

Results 2013

Go to event page
14 results on this page

 

1 Bryan Clarke CAAC 10.16 1st M
2 Lindsay Gordon u/a 10.27 2nd M
3 Michael Fullerton Portobello Rc 10.32 3rd M
4 Gareth Green Portobello Rc 10.36 4th M
5 Kenny Rankin Falkirk Victoria 10.53 1st MV50
6 Scott Williamson CAAC 10.54 5th M
7 Neil Mackay u/a 11.00 6th M
8 Mike Anderson CAAC 11.03 7th M
9 Chloe Cox Lothian RC 11.03 1st F
10 Robert Hutchison Central 11.05 2nd MV50
11 Brian Douglas Bellahouston H 11.05  
12 Murray Peebles Harmeny 11.07  
13 George Ashley HBT 11.12  
14 Jay Wiggan RRC 11.21  
15 Simon Harrison HBT 11.22  
16 Huw Jones HBT 11.30  
17 Dan Clements HBT 11.30  
18 Barry Davie Carnegie H 11.38  
19 Alfredo Estrade u/a 11.42  
20 Jonathan Guild u/a 11.43  
21 Andrew Latham EAC 11.45  
22 Dave Matthews HBT 11.47  
23 Michael Grant HBT 12.02  
24 John Hynd Carnegie H 12.10 3rd MV50
25 Martin Twigg HBT 12.11  
26 Martin Veale u/a 12.30 MV50
27 John Graham Edinburgh Triathletes 12.39 MV50
28 Sinead O'Malley HBT 12.42 2nd F
29 Helen Falconer Portobello Rc 12.42 3rd F
30 Kieran Morgan Carnegie H 12.45 MV50
31 Graham Millar u/a 12.47 MV50
32 David Hope-Jones HBT 12.48  
33 Alec Chalmers u/a 12.52  
34 Darren Yorston EAC 12.56  
35 Ian Beattie Harmeny 12.56  
36 Aurore Carrac Portobello Rc 13.02 4th F
37 Craig Lumsdaine u/a 13.06 MV50
38 Phylis O'Brien HBT 13.15 1st FV50
39 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 13.17 5th F
40 Ganesh Narine u/a 13.24  
41 Paul Borwick u/a 13.26  
42 Andy Archer u/a 13.48 MV50
43 Sam Stevenson u/a 13.50  
44 Habeeb Atanda u/a 13.52  
45 Callum Mannix u/a 13.55  
46 Robert Atherton u/a 14.00 1st MV60
47 Ian Hall Lothian RC 14.00 MV50
48 Linden Nicholson Lasswade 14.05 1st FV60
49 Kenny Gunn-Russell Nike Run Club Edinburgh 14.06 MV50
50 Keith Weston Ferranti 14.11 MV60
51 Jamie McDevitt u/a 14.12  
52 Claire Swain u/a 14.43 6th F
53 Bob Cherrie u/a 14.50 MV50
54 Katie Marwick u/a 14.52 7th F
55 Donald Macleod Pitreavie 14.53 MV50
56 Mike Freter u/a 14.59  
57 Elizabeth Hugill HBT 15.11 F
58 Tracy Stevenson u/a 15.11 F
59 Sandra McDougall Harmeny 15.20 F
60 Jamie Cherrie Musselburgh 15.21 MV50
61 Julie Blythe u 15.28 2nd FV50
62 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 15.37 3rd FV50
63 Jane MacLeod Pitreavie 15.40 FV50
64 Robin Thomas HBT 16.01 MV50
65 Jill Swales Jog Scotland 16.18 FV50
66 Andrew Jeske Jog Scotland 16.18  
67 Andrew Fraser (race walked) Portobello Rc 16.28  
68 Willie Murray Portobello Rc 17.45 1st MV70
69 Douglas Young u/a 18.28 MV50
70 Colin Eastwood  u/a 25.27  
71 Charlie Eastwood u/a 25.27  

 

Apologies for the mix up with the women’s results.   All sorted now and we will arrange to send the medals on the 2nd-7th women finishers.

 

1 Ross Clarke HBT 16.11 1st M
2 Dave Blackie u/a 16.15 2nd M
3 Andy Brown u/a 16.29 3rd M
4 Neil Jeck u/a 16.40 4th M
5 Michael Fullerton Portobello Rc 16.43 5th M
6 Nicola Duncan Portobello Rc 16.49 1st F
7 Neil Thin EAC 16.49 1st MV50
8 David Hall u/a 17.25 6th M
9 Doug Murray HBT 17.25 7th M
10 Kenny Rankin Falkirk Victoria 17.25 2nd MV50
11 Iain Wallace Falkirk Victoria 17.26  
12 John Brogan Falkirk Victoria 17.29  
13 Fiona Mathieson Falkirk Victoria 17.33 1st FV50
14 Alan Hume Central 17.37  
15 Colin Thomson Falkirk Victoria 17.46  
16 Derek Martin Kirkintilloch 17.51  
17 Jay Wiggan RRC 17.55  
18 George Ashley HBT 17.58  
19 Neil McKay u/a 18.08  
20 Alex Oliver Musselburgh 18.13  
21 Scout Aitken Moorfoot 18.16 2nd F
22 Scott McDonald Falkirk Victoria 18.21  
23 Stuart Douglas HBT 18.29  
24 Darren Blyth ESA 18.33  
25 Jennifer Clarke Bellahouston H 18.44 3rd F
26 Huw Jones HBT 19.05  
27 Michael Grant HBT 19.08  
28 Dave Matthews HBT 19.11  
29 J Graham Edinburgh Triathletes 19.32 3rd MV50
30 John Hynd Carnegie H 19.34 MV50
31 Cath Ferry EAC 19.37 4th F
32 Grant Matheson Falkirk Victoria 19.38 MV50
33 Martin Twigg HBT 19.40  
34 Jim Scott Portobello Rc 19.50 MV50
35 Martin Veale u/a 19.58 MV50
36 Keith Sambrook EAC 20.02 1st MV60
37 Jocylyn Moar Lothian RC 20.05 5th F
38 Phil Terras Nike Run Club Edinburgh 20.30  
39 Chris Ross u/a 20.32  
40 Greg Brigham u/a 20.34  
41 Scott Love u/a 20.44  
42 Helen Faulkner Portobello Rc 20.47 6th F
43 Jim McLaren Falkirk Victoria 20.49 MV50
44 Kieran Morgan Carnegie H 20.51 MV50
45 Craig Lumsdaine u/a 20.59 MV50
46 Michael Geddes u/a 21.04  
47 Nicky Flynn Falkirk Victoria 21.12 7th F
48 Luke Shelton Ferranti 21.24  
49 Alex Chalmers u/a 21.34  
50 Michael Stevenson u/a 21.36  
51 Alison Christie Falkirk Victoria 21.37 F
52 Neil Patterson u/a 21.39 MV50
53 Paul Cackette u/a 21.42 MV50
54 Jessica Christie Falkirk Victoria 21.55 F
55 Fiona Anderson Falkirk Victoria 22.13 F
56 David Bunyan Falkirk Victoria 22.17 MV50
57 Nick Brian Fife AC 22.21 MV50
58 Gemma Beattie u/a 22.25 F
59 Malcolm Fraser Ferranti 22.28 MV60
60 Alistair McCallum Falkirk Victoria 22.35 MV50
61 Kenny Gunn-Russell Nike Run Club Edinburgh 22.57 MV50
62 Jane Stevenson u/a 23.02 F
63 Ian Hall Lothian RC 23.03 MV50
64 Shelagh McLeish Portobello RC 23.03 2nd FV50
65 Alan Macleod Fife AC 23.20 MV60
66 Katrin Engel u/a 23.42 F
67 Claire Brisbane Central 23.44 F
68 Claire Swain u/a 23.58 F
69 Sam Stevenson u/a 24.07  
70 Donald Macleod Pitreavie 24.26 MV50
71 Habib Atanda u/a 24.28  
72 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 24.30 1st FV60
73 Rebecca Reid u/a 24.30 F
74 David Greaves u/a 24.30 MV50
75 Callum Stevenson u/a 24.39  
76 Claire McKinley u/a 24.45 F
77 Kenneth McLeod Fife AC 24.50  
78 Eddy McDonald Ferranti 24.50 MV60
79 Jane MacLeod Pitreavie 24.52 F
80 Katy Marwick u/a 24.57 F
81 Jamie Cherrie Musselburgh 25.18 MV50
82 Elizabeth Hugill HBT 25.25 F
83 Rachel Cooney u/a 25.36 F
84 Nikki Hall u/a 25.36 F
85 Carris Anderson u/a 25.47 F
86 Jill Swanes Jog Scotland 27.13 3rd FV50
87 Andrew Jeske Jog Scotland 27.13  
88 Andrew Fraser (race walked) Portobello Rc 28.11  
89 Willie Murray Portobello Rc 28.15 1st MV70
90 Nigel Riley u/a 28.40  
91 Chloe Anderson u/a 29.11 F
92 Douglas Young u/a 29.56 MV60
93 John Gavin Ferranti 30.37 MV50
94 Lara Geddes u/a 32.27 F
95 Alison Spence u/a 32.57 F
96 Ian Donaldson (race walked) Falkirk Victoria 35.39 MV50

 

Thanks for coming and making it such a fun event for everyone.  Please let us know of any mis-spellings on names and if we've miscalculated any splits!  email: edinburgh@runandbecome.com.

FINAL POS TEAM NAME LEG 1 RUNNER SPLIT POS LEG 2 RUNNER CUM TIME SPLIT POS LEG 3 RUNNER CUM TIME SPLIT
1 The Class + Pilks Moray Anderson 4.39 3 Scott Pilkington 9.15 4.36 1 Callum McKenzie 13.40 4.25
2 Sri Chinmoy Sweeps Jamie Crawford 4.49 4 Ross Irving 9.48 4.59 4 Gabrielli Bucharelli 14.38 4.50
3 The Fringe Flyers Scott Williamson 5.06 10 Keith Hood 9.46 4.40 2 Mike McCartney 14.59 5.13
4 Shameless Max McNeill 4.35 1 Owen Williams 9.47 5.12 3 Scott Nelson 15.03 5.16
5 Crash, Bang Wallop Johnny Lawson 5.01 8 Douglas Carstairs 10.09 5.08 8 Michael Fullerton 15.05 4.54
6 HBT Buffant Andrew McKechanie 5.02 9 James Bowden 10.06 5.04 6 Michael Taylor 15.13 5.07
7 Duncan Disorderly Peter Buchanan MV50 5.09 11 Gareth Green 10.20 5.11 9 Duncan Saunders 15.22 5.02
8 Mad Milers Stuart Campbell 4.38 2 Nathan Campbell Jnr 10.24 5.46 10 Matthew Campbell Jnr 15.29 5.05
9 CAAC 2 Euan Stark 4.57 6 Graham Henderson 10.02 5.05 5 Chris Peggie 15.42 5.40
10 Over in a Jiffy Sean Calder 4.53 5 Robbie Kennedy 10.08 5.15 7 Chloe Cox F 15.45 5.37
11 HBT Wreckage Huw Jones 5.16 13 Michael Grant 10.55 5.39 11 Dave Matthews 16.23 5.28
12 HBT Epic Peter McClelland 5.34 16 Dan Clements 10.56 5.22 12 Martin Twigg 16.31 5.35
13 Linlithgow Men Paul Dudchenko 5.52 26 Gerry McArdle 11.41 5.49 21 John Redding 16.41 5.00
14 Porty Lasswade Combo Callum Clark 4.59 7 Angus McKean 11.06 6.07 14 Andrew McCormack 16.45 5.39
15 All Class and Nae Ass  1st F team Jenny McLean F 5.18 14 Cath Ferry  F 11.05 5.47 13 Lyndsey Fraser  F 16.46 5.41
16 Porty 13 Michelle Scobie F 6.10 33 Tony Durrant M 11.41 5.31 22 David Wimmer M 16.54 5.13
17 Carnegie Guys and Dolls Ian Johnston  MV50 5.54 28 Karen Kennedy F 11.35 5.41 17 Barry Davie 16.58 5.23
18 Slow  Slower Slowest Roy Buchanan 5.15 12 Ricky McKechanie 11.37 6.22 19 Scott Hutchison 16.59 5.22
19 Lippy Lothian Ladies  2nd F team Lana Turnbull  F 5.41 17 Mhairi Ingles  F 11.25 5.44 15 Jo Williams  F 17.01 5.36
20 HBT Pete Gardner 6.05 32 Jim Jarvis 11.31 5.26 16 A Ringer 17.27 5.56
21 Linlithgow Chicadees   3rd F team Charly Fortune  F 5.29 15 Karen Duncan  F 11.36 6.07 18 Lyne McGill   F 17.27 5.51
22 Ruth's Babies   1st MV50 team Jim Scott MV50 5.50 23 Stevie Allen  MV50 12.16 6.26 29 Steven Thomson  MV50 17.28 5.12
23 Team Hopeful Amelia Lloyd F 5.46 20 Peter Hope-Jones 11.57 6.11 26 David Hope-Jones 17.34 5.36
24 Alex's A Team Carla Borland F 5.47 21 Hannah Waugh F 11.44 5.57 24 Karen Dobbie F 17.40 5.56
25 Still Going Strong Emily Ramsay F 6.04 31 Bob 11.50 5.46 25 Richard Dennis 17.48 5.58
26 Ferranti Ladies Ann Peat F 5.51 25 Elizabeth Mockley F 11.43 5.52 23 Claire Gilchrist F 17.56 6.13
27 2 Belles and 1 Blatch Pat Riley M 5.42 18 Jenni Owens F 12.02 6.20 27 Ruth Johnstone F 17.59 5.57
28 Double Trouble Sharon Ramage FV50 6.34 44 Suzanne McMahon F 12.56 6.22 36 A N Other 18.17 6.21
29 Fudtastics Paul Young 5.45 19 Stephen Malcolm 11.40 5.55 20 Finlay Slane 18.20 6.40
30 Nike Edinburgh Kenny Gunn-Russell MV50 6.31 43 Habeeb Atanda 12.54 6.23 35 Ian Hall MV50 18.25 5.31
31 Edinburgh AC 55s Chris Creegan MV50 5.49 22 Matthew Newnham MV50 12.04 6.15 28 Alex McEwan MV50 18.26 6.22
32 Team Random Nora Washburn F 6.16 35 Massimo Viero M 12.20 6.04 30 Craig Lumsdaine MV50 18.29 6.09
33 Toon Army Robert MacDonald MV50 6.26 39 Billy Morrison 12.34 6.12 32 Tom Power 18.49 6.15
34 Can't Run Chris Trotter M 6.03 30 Helen Falconer F 12.27 6.24 31 Fiona Wright F 18.59 6.32
35 Porty Over 50 Kevin Clarke MV50 6.21 38 Mark Fry MV50 12.38 6.17 33 Andrew Stavery MV50 19.11 6.33
36 Carnegie Dolls and Guys John Hynd MV50 5.55 29 Karen Forsyth F 13.10 7.15 39 Kieran Morgan MV50 19.19 6.09
37 East Lothian Milers Steve Pattison MV50 5.53 27 Mary Pattison FV50 13.00 7.07 37 Neil Jones MV50 19.41 6.41
38 2 Girls and a boy Ian Beattie  6.18 36 Linden Nicholson FV60 12.51 6.33 34 Christina Schmidt F 19.56 7.05
39 The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Caron Rose F 6.27 40 Jim Ramsay 13.19 6.52 40 Aileen Ross FV50 20.03 6.44
40 HBT Legends Dr john MV50 6.44 34 YP MV50 13.46 7.34 45 Ian Campbell 20.08 6.22
41 Half Nelson and a Mearn Stuart Kennedy 6.45 47 Scott Nelson MJ 13.44 6.59 44 Kenny Mearn MV50 20.12 6.28
42 200 Up  1st Vet 60 team Keith Weston  MV60 6.38 45 Betty Gilchrist  FV60 14.02 7.24 47 Eddie McDonald  MV60 20.55 6.53
43 HBT Wright Boys Dave Wright 6.29 41 Innes Wright MJ 14.15 7.46 49 Angus Wright Mj 20.59 6.44
44 Isle of May Stars John Forker MV50 7.01 49 Aileen Ferguson F 13.24 6.23 41 Janice Stirton LV60 21.10 7.46
45 JCB Reversing Bethany Nelson F 6.59 48 Cara McAfferty F 14.09 7.10 48 Jill Horsburgh FV50 21.12 7.03
46 Team Why Richard O'Connell 7.27 51 Fintan Hunt 13.40 6.13 43 Trish O'Connell F 21.40 8.00
47 Ferranti Flyers B Julia Drewar F 6.30 42 Alison Arnold F 15.26 8.56 53 P Ruck F 21.41 6.15
48 Team M2 Sharon Aitken FV 8.05 55 Andrew Whalley 13.32 5.27 42 Catriona Costa F 21.59 8.27
49 Go Faster Stripes Ann Rutherford FV50 7.27 52 John Haver M 15.07 7.40 52 Sally Olds F 22.01 6.54
50 HBT Fantastic Sarah O'Neill F 6.20 37 Niamh Jarvis FJ 14.01 7.41 46 Cerys Wright FJ 22.37 8.38
51 Team J Ross Leitch 5.51 24 Dyane Harvey FV50 13.05 7.14 38 Sharon Forder F 22.59 9.54
52 Team A Christina Schmidt  F 7.35 54 Ann Craig FV50 14.47 7.12 50 Elise Gibbons F 23.38 8.51
53 Team M1 Jennifer Beck F 10.00 56 Hannah Keba F 18.00 8.00 56 Andrew Keba M 23.53 5.53
54 Laura's Jacs Julie Clarke F 10.51 57 Craig Lindsay 16.43 5.52 54 Alistair Scott MV50 24.10 7.27
55 Team 1 Fiona Kerr F 12.07 58 Andrew Crooks 18.44 6.37 57 Jamie Cherrie MV50 26.09 7.25
56 Team B Jamie Cherrie MV50 7.35 53 Ross Leitch 14.57 7.22 51 Andrew Crooks ? ?
57 Chavings Cheetahs Rachel Chaving FJ 7.18 50 Daniel Chaving MJ 19.50 12.32 58 Catrina Chaving FJ 29.58 10.08
58 Lizard Heads Emma Baker F 6.39 46 Ailsa Baker FJ 17.18 10.39 55 Morven Baker FJ 30.25 12.37

 

1 Douglas Selman CAAC 9.28 1st M
2 Neil Renault EAC 9.32 2nd M
3 Max McNeil Lothian 9.46 3rd M
4 Michael Fullerton Portobello RC 10.38 4th M
5 Andrew McKechanie HBT 10.42 5th M
6 Stuart Livingstone CAAC 10.51 6th M
7 Michael Taylor HBT 10.57 7th M
8 Lindsay Gordon U/A 11.00  
9 Murray Peebles Harmeny 11.11  
10 Steven Thompson Livingston 11.15 1st MV50
11 Mike Anderson CAAC 11.22  
12 Huw Jones HBT 11.24  
13 Darren Blyth EAC 11.28  
14 Dan Clements HBT 11.32  
15 Barry Davie Carnegie 11.42  
16 Jay Wiggan RRC 11.46  
17 Andrew Jeske Jog Scotland 11.52  
18 Neil McMurray U/A 11.56  
19 Amy Franklin Lasswade 12.04 1st F
20 Lyndsey Fraser EAC 12.15 2nd F
21 Chris Peggie CAAC 12.18  
22 Jim Scott Portobello RC 12.25 2nd MV50
23 Graham Miller U/A 12.31 3rd MV50
24 Jocelyn Moar Lothian 12.32 3rd F
25 Richard Brown U/A 12.32  
26 Martin Veale U/A 12.37 MV50
27 Keith Sambrook EAC 12.40 1st MV60
28 Chris Creegan EAC 12.47 MV60
29 Sinead O'Malley HBT 12.50 4th F
30 Emily Ramsey Portobello RC 12.52 5th F
31 Craig Lumsdaine U/A 13.04 MV50
32 Alec Chalmers U/A 13.09  
33 Kieran Morgan Carnegie 13.18 MV50
34 Steve Blair CAAC 13.20  
35 Neil Jones Dunbar 13.25 MV50
36 Keith Weston Ferranti 13.25 MV60
37 Jean Jumelle Carnethy 13.28 MV60
38 Gary Kennedy U/A 13.48  
39 Caron Rose Portobello RC 13.50 6th F
40 Aileen Ross Portobello RC 14.04 1st FV50
41 Alan Gordon HBT 14.11 MV60
42 Shelagh McLeish Portobello RC 14.17 2nd FV50
43 Kenny Gunn-Russell Nike 14.20 MV50
44 Eric Stevenson EAC 14.21 MV60
45 Jim Ramsey Portobello RC 14.22  
46 Ian Hall Lothian 14.38 MV50
47 Bob Cherrie U/A 14.45 MV50
48 Julie Moffat Portobello RC 15.11 7th F
49 Diane Harvey Jog Scotland 15.16 3rd FV50
50 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 15.18 1st FV60
51 Jamie Cherrie Musselburgh 15.52 MV50
52 Sharon Boyle Team Ten 16.13 F
53 Caroline Iley Portobello RC 16.21 F
54 Jill Swales Jog Scotland 17.12 FV50
55 Willie Murray Portobello RC 18.33 1st MV70
56 John Forker Portobello RC 18.33 MV50

 

 

1 NEIL RENAULT EAC 9.44 1st M
2 DON NAYLOR HBT 10:03 2nd M
3 IAIN BURNS Bellahouston RR 10:37 3rd M
4 MICHAEL FULLERTON Portobello Rc 10:39 4th M
5 CHARLES HUTCHISON HBT 10:45 5th M
6 WILL TOWNSEND HBT 10:46 6th M
7 KENNY RANKIN Falkirk VH 10:52 1st MV50
8 AIDEN CAMERON Central 10:53 7th M
9 MICHAEL TAYLOR HBT 10:56  
10 BRUCE CARSE Bellahouston RR 10:59  
11 MURRAY PEEBLES Harmeny 11:02  
12 GERARD SCULLION Bellahouston RR 11:04  
13 STEVEN THOMSON Livingston 11:05 2nd MV50
14 DAVID CROSSLAND Maidenhead 11:07 3rd MV50
15 JAMES BOWDEN HBT 11:10  
16 HUW JONES HBT 11:18  
17 CHLOE COX Lothian RC 11:20 1st F
18 SIMON HARRISON HBT 11:22  
19 TONY QUINN Cartha Harriers 11:26 MV50
20 BOBBY SCULLY HBT 11:30  
21 BARRY DAVIE Carnegie H 11:34  
22 ANDREW MCKECHNIE HBT 11:36  
23 DAN CLEMENTS HBT 11:42  
24 MORAG MCCRACKEN HBT 11:44 2nd F
25 DAVE MATTHEWS HBT 11:55  
26 ALISTAIR HINDLE HBT 11:58  
27 CHRIS PEGGIE CAAC 12:00  
28 AMY FRANKLAND Lasswade AC 12:02 3rd F
29 ROB KELLY Edin Uni H & H 12:05  
30 MARTIN TWIGG HBT 12:13  
31 MICHAEL GRANT HBT 12:15  
32 REBECCA PIGGOTT Edin Uni H & H 12:18 4th F
33 MARTIN VEALE u/a 12:28 MV50
34 JIM SCOTT Portobello Rc 12:32 MV50
35 GRAHAM MILLER u/a 12:36 MV50
36 EMILY RAMSAY Portobello Rc 12:43 5th F
37 CHRIS CREEGAN EAC 12:49 MV50
38 MAIREAD KELLY HBT 12:52 6th F
39 CRAIG LUMSDAINE u/a 12:58 MV50
40 KIERAN MORGAN Carnegie H 13:00 MV50
41 ALEC CHALMERS u/a 13:06  
42 KIMON DOULISS u/a 13:11  
43 STEVE BLAIR CAAC 13:35  
44 CARON ROSE Portobello Rc 13:54 7th F
45 GARY KENNEDY u/a 13:58  
46 ALAN GORDON HBT 14:00 1st MV60
47 CARRIIE CRAIG HBT 14:10 F
48 CLAIRE SWAIN u/a 14:14 F
49 IAN HALL Lothian RC 14:15 MV50
50 ALAN MCLEOD Fife AC 14:18 MV60
51 JIM RAMSAY Portobello Rc 14:19  
52 JOHN FORKER Portobello Rc 14:28 MV50
53 SHELAGH MCLEISH Portobello Rc 14:35 1st FV50
54 BOB CHEME u/a 14:50 MV50
55 KENNY GUNN-RUSSELL Nike 15:00 MV50
56 BETTY GILCHRIST Ferranti 15:06 1st FV60
57 KENNETH MCCLEOD Fife AC 15:07  
58 ANN CRAIG Jog Scotland 15:44 2nd FV50
59 MAGGIE SPALDING HBT 16:24 F
60 ROBIN THOMAS HBT 16:31 MV50
61 MARGARET ROBERTSON Dundee RR 16:36 FV60
62 DOUGLAS YOUNG u/a 18:22 MV60

 

 

1 Ross Matheson Lasswade 14.53 1st M
2 Robert Bough EAC 16.10 2nd M
3 Emily Stewart EAC 16.15 1st F
4 Josh Kerr EAC 16.35 3rd M
5 Ross Clark HBT 16.41 4th M
6 Tom Ferrington CAAC 16.51 5th M
7 Will Townsend HBT 17.21 6th M
8 Nicholas Wolverson U/A 17.40 7th M
9 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 17.41 1st MV50
10 Scott Craighead U/A 18.03  
11 Alex Oliver Musselburgh 18.03  
12 Steven Thomson Livingston 18.06 2nd MV50
13 Murray Peebles Harmeny 18.10  
14 Huw Jones HBT 18.49  
15 Stuart Ryan U/A 18.53  
16 Charlie Hasket Dundee Hawkhill 18.54 3rd MV50
17 Martin Veale  U/A 19.56 MV50
18 David Campbell U/A 19.58  
19 Keith Sambrook EAC 19.58 1st MV60
20 Chris Ross U/A 20.11  
21 Graham Millar U/A 20.13 MV50
22 Isaac Higenyi U/A 20.29  
23 Elizabeth Mockli Ferranti 20.31 2nd F
24 Emily Ramsay Portobello RC 20.43 3rd F
25 Ian Beattie Harmeny 20.53  
26 Alex Chalmers U/A 21.17  
27 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 21.38 4th F
28 Ghanesh Narine U/A 22.03  
29 Eric Stevenson EAC 22.27 MV60
30 Aileen Ross Portobello RC 22.36 5th F
31 Malcolm Fraser Ferranti 22.49 MV60
32 Habeeb Atanda U/A 22.57  
33 Ian Hall Lothian 23.05 MV50
34 Alan Gordon HBT 23.06 MV60
35 Alan McLeod Fife 23.37 MV60
36 Kenneth McLeod Fife 23.37  
37 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 24.23 1st FV60
38 Jamie Cherrie Musselburgh 25.01 MV50
39 Finton Hunt Jog Scotland 25.01  
40 Eddie McDonald Ferranti 25.11 MV60
41 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR 25.55 FV60
42 Robin Thomas HBT 27.04 MV50
43 Douglas Young U/A 29.34 MV60

 

1 Ross Matheson Lasswade 14.53 1st M
2 Robert Bough EAC 16.10 2nd M
3 Emily Stewart EAC 16.15 1st F
4 Josh Kerr EAC 16.35 3rd M
5 Ross Clark HBT 16.41 4th M
6 Tom Ferrington CAAC 16.51 5th M
7 Will Townsend HBT 17.21 6th M
8 Nicholas Wolverson U/A 17.40 7th M
9 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 17.41 1st MV50
10 Scott Craighead U/A 18.03  
11 Alex Oliver Musselburgh 18.03  
12 Steven Thomson Livingston 18.06 2nd MV50
13 Murray Peebles Harmeny 18.10  
14 Huw Jones HBT 18.49  
15 Stuart Ryan U/A 18.53  
16 Charlie Hasket Dundee Hawkhill 18.54 3rd MV50
17 Martin Veale  U/A 19.56 MV50
18 David Campbell U/A 19.58  
19 Keith Sambrook EAC 19.58 1st MV60
20 Chris Ross U/A 20.11  
21 Graham Millar U/A 20.13 MV50
22 Isaac Higenyi U/A 20.29  
23 Elizabeth Mockli Ferranti 20.31 2nd F
24 Emily Ramsay Portobello RC 20.43 3rd F
25 Ian Beattie Harmeny 20.53  
26 Alex Chalmers U/A 21.17  
27 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 21.38 4th F
28 Ghanesh Narine U/A 22.03  
29 Eric Stevenson EAC 22.27 MV60
30 Aileen Ross Portobello RC 22.36 5th F
31 Malcolm Fraser Ferranti 22.49 MV60
32 Habeeb Atanda U/A 22.57  
33 Ian Hall Lothian 23.05 MV50
34 Alan Gordon HBT 23.06 MV60
35 Alan McLeod Fife 23.37 MV60
36 Kenneth McLeod Fife 23.37  
37 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 24.23 1st FV60
38 Jamie Cherrie Musselburgh 25.01 MV50
39 Finton Hunt Jog Scotland 25.01  
40 Eddie McDonald Ferranti 25.11 MV60
41 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR 25.55 FV60
42 Robin Thomas HBT 27.04 MV50
43 Douglas Young U/A 29.34 MV60

 

Firstly, apologies for the delay in awarding the medals.  This was a very big field (97 runners) so took a little longer than usual.

Also apologies to Mike Taylor, HBT 4.55 who was 7th male  and wasn't given a mention at the prize giving.  We'll have a medal for you next time you come!

  Result Self Transcendence 1 mile race, the Meadows, Wednesday 1 May 2013      
1st Ross Matheson Lasswade AC 4.19 1st M
2nd Donald Naylor HBT 4.42 2nd M
3rd Ross Clark HBT 4.52 3rd M
4th Coll Williamson Ed Uni Hare & Hounds 4.53 4th M
5th Tom Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 4.53 5th M
6th Paul Ireland Edinburgh AC 4.55 6th M
7th Mike Taylor   ** HBT 4.55 7th M
8th Will Townsend HBT 4.57  
9th Mike Hannam u/a 4.59  
10th Peter Avent Penicuik H 4.59  
11th Andrew McKechanie HBT 5.00  
12th John Morris Edinburgh AC 5.01  
13th unknown runner HBT 5.03  
14th Scott Williamson CAAC 5.03  
15th Richard Cockbain u/a 5.05  
16th Nicholas Wolverson u/a 5.05  
17th Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 5.05 1st MV50
18th Willie Taylor Musselburgh AC 5.07  
19th Alex Oliver Musselburgh AC 5.07  
20th Tessa Hill HBT 5.09 1st F
21st Michael Grant HBT 5.10  
22nd Simon Harrison HBT 5.15  
23rd Bobby Scully HBT 5.20  
24th Murray Peebles Harmeny  5.21  
25th Dave Matthews HBT 5.24  
26th Jon Rathjen HBT 5.24  
27th Dan Clements HBT 5.24  
28th Andrew Jeske Jog Scotland 5.27  
29th Pol Macdonald Lothian RC 5.27  
30th Emma Baxter Ed Uni Hare & Hounds 5.28 2nd F
31st James Jarvis HBT 5.28  
32nd Mark Rhynes HBT 5.30  
33rd Peter McClelland HBT 5.31  
34th Eilidh Wardlaw HBT 5.33 3rd F
35th Charlotte Fortune Linlithgow AC 5.33 4th F
36th John Smith u/a 5.35  
37th Morag McCracken HBT 5.35 5th F
38th Jim Buick Edinburgh AC 5.36  
39th Ann Hood UK Net Runner 5.36 6th F
40th Alistair Hindle HBT 5.40  
41st Ivor Normand HBT 5.40  
42nd Judith Turner u/a 5.40 7th F
43rd Mike Andrew u/a 5.40 2nd MV50
44th Chris Peggie CAAC 5.44  
45th Martin Veale u/a 5.45 3rd MV50
46th Kirstin Maxwell Ed Uni Hare & Hounds 5.50 F
47th Graham Millar u/a 5.52 MV50
48th Mairead Kelly HBT 5.52 F
49th John Hynd Carnegie H 5.53 MV50
50th Gordon Marshall u/a 5.55  
51st Sinead O'Malley HBT 5.55 F
52nd Kieran Morgan Carnegie H 6.00 MV50
53rd Chris Creegan  Edinburgh AC 6.02 MV50
54th Alec Chalmers u/a 6.03  
55th Kevin Murray u/a 6.04  
56th Fintan Hunt Jog Scotland 6.06  
57th Mark Pullan Linlithgow AC 6.07  
58th Craig Lumsdaine u/a 6.07 MV50
59th Ghanesh Narine u/a 6.09  
60th John McKean Fife Ac 6.14 MV50
61st Fiona Ross u/a 6.16 F
62nd Neil Jones Dunbar 6.16 MV50
63rd Emily Ramsay Portobello RC 6.18 F
64th Steven Liverty u/a 6.18  
65th Ian Beattie Harmeny 6.20 MV50
66th Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 6.20 F
67th Callum Mannix u/a 6.23  
68th Peter Gardner HBT 6.23  
69th Emma Baker HBT 6.25 F
70th Linden Nicolson Lasswade AC 6.26 1st FV60
71st Elizabeth Hugill HBT 6.32 F
72nd Ian Campbell  HBT 6.34  
73rd Kata Tar HBT 6.34 F
74th Ian Hall Lothian RC 6.34 MV50
75th Carrie Craig HBT 6.38 F
76th Robert Macdonald Portobello RC 6.39 MV50
77th Claire Logan u/a 6.45 F
78th Shelagh McLeish Portobello RC 6.47 1st FV50
79th Maggie Spalding HBT 6.47 F
80th Jessica Dewar HBT 6.55 F
81st Grant Anthony Jog Scotland 6.57  
82nd Jean Jumelle CAAC 6.57 1st MV60
83rd Angus Wright HBT 6.59  
84th Lan Pham Jog Scotland 6.59 F
85th Julie Blyth u/a 7.14 2nd FV50
86th Jamie Cherrie Musselburgh AC 7.16 MV50
87th Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 7.23 FV60
88th Eilish McKechanie HBT 7.24 F
89th Liam Jumelle u/a 7.34  
90th Paddy Jumelle CAAC 7.34  
91st Innes Wright HBT 7.38  
92nd Jill Swales Jog Scotland 8.07 3rd FV50
93rd Catarina Gallon Jog Scotland 8.37 F
94th Robin Thomas HBT 8.41 MV50
95th Lana Beardsley Jog Scotland 9.39 F
96th Annie Robertson Jog Scotland 9.39 F
97th Jenny Jumelle u/a 9.42 F

 

1 Robert Quinn Kilbarchan 10.11 1st M
2 Jamie Crawford EAC 10.32 2nd M
3 Ross Clark HBT 10.34 3rd M
4 Andrew McKechanie HBT 10.45 4th M
5 Coll Williamson Ed Uni hare & hounds 10.50 5th M
6 Scott Williamson CAAC 10.51 6th M
7 Richard Cockbain u/a 10.52 7th M
8 Stuart Livingstone u/a 10.53  
9 Keith Dunlop EAC 10.56  
10 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 10.57 1st MV50
11 Tessa Hill HBT 10.57 1st F
12 Mike Hannam u/a 10.59  
13 Mark McColl Shettleston 11.09  
14 Murray Peebles Harmeny 11.35  
15 Simon Harrison HBT 11.37  
16 Jonathon Barlow Central 11.39  
17 Dan Clements HBT 11.40  
18 Jonathon Guild u/a 11.56  
19 Mike Andrew u/a 12.12 2nd MV50
20 Dave Matthews HBT 12.20  
21 Chris Ross u/a 12.20  
22 Andrew Latham EAC 12.22  
23 John Hynd Carnegie H 12.27 3rd MV50
24 Chris Peggie CAAC 12.30  
25 Martin Veale u/a 12.33 MV50
26 Graham Miller u/a 12.50 MV50
27 Fintan Hunt Jog Scotland 13.05  
28 Craig Lumsdaine u/a 13.09 MV50
29 Alex Chalmers u/a 13.19  
30 Emily Ramsay Portobello RC 13.20 2nd F
31 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 13.24 3rd F
32 Ganesh Narine u/a 13.26  
33 Joe Avent u/a 13.26  
34 Steve Blair CAAC 13.31  
35 Linda Nicholson Lasswade 13.37 1st FV60
36 Emma Baker HBT 13.48 4th F
37 Habeeb Atanda u/a 13.49  
38 Alan Neilson u/a 14.04  
39 Ian Hall Lothian 14.11 MV50
40 Julie Blyth u/a 15.28 1st FV50
41 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 15.32 5th F/FV60
42 Gavin Neilson u/a 15.43  
43 Andrew Fraser Portobello 16.19  
44 Robin Thomas HBT 17.38 MV50
45 Annie Robertson Jog Scotland 21.16 6th F
46 Natalie Mead u/a 21.17 7th F
47 Ian Donaldson Falkirk Victoria 25.34 MV50
48 Jenny Law u/a 25.34 F

 

1 Ross Houston Central  15.19 1st M
2 Micheal Crawley CAAC 15.36 2nd M
3 Bobby Quinn Kilbarchan AC 16.07 3rd M
4 Will Townsend HBT 17.02 4th M
5 Jamie Crawford EAC 17.05 5th M
6 Ross Milne CAAC 17.13 6th M
7 Dan Gay HBT 17.21 7th M
8 Scott Williamson CAAC 17.26  
9 Mike Anderson CAAC 17.26  
10 Tessa Hill HBT 17.29 1st F
11 Mike Hannam U/A 17.32  
12 Nicholas Wolverson U/A 17.33  
13 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 17.40 1st MV50
14 Mark McColl Shettleston 17.45  
15 Keith Dunlop EAC 17.52  
16 Andrew McKechanie HBT 17.52  
17 James Boden HBT 17.58  
18 Anthony Quinn Cartha Harriers 18.16 2nd MV50
19 Murray Peebles Harmeny 18.17  
20 Andrew Jeske Jog Scotland 18.19  
21 Dan Clements HBT 18.28  
22 Alan Moffat Lothian RC 18.39  
23 Malcolm Parry Ferranti 18.40  
24 Charlotte Firth EAC 18.49 2nd F
25 Bob Scully HBT 18.53  
26 Emma Baxter Edin Uni H&H 18.53 3rd F
27 Neil McLachlan Pitreavie 19.00  
28 Angus Kay Harmeny 19.07  
29 Graham Bond U/A 19.07  
30 Amelia Lloyd HBT 19.09 4th F
31 Huw Jones HBT 19.13  
32 Heather Langham EAC 19.31 5th F
33 Cath Ferry EAC 19.17 6th F
34 Pol MacDonald Lothian RC 19.37  
35 Mathew Porter U/A 19.52  
36 Martin Veale U/A 19.50 3rd MV50
37 Chris Peggie CAAC 20.00  
38 Chris Ross U/A 20.02  
39 Martin Twigg HBT 20.02  
40 Keith Sambrook EAC 20.04 1st MV60
41 John Hynd Carnegie Harriers 20.06 MV50
42 Chris Weurman U/A 20.12  
43 Jim Scott Portobello RC 20.16  
44 Caroline McKay u/a 20.24 7th F
45 Vince Fraser U/A 20.26  
46 Callum Campbell CAAC 20.28  
47 Hamish Cameron Forres 20.50 MV60
48 Emily Ramsay Portobello RC 20.55 F
49 Kieran Morgan Carnegie Harriers 21.00 MV50
50 Alex Chalmers U/A 21.16  
51 John Underwood U/A 21.18  
52 Craig Lumsdaine U/A 21.18 MV50
53 Greig Bingham U/A 21.20  
54 Emma Baker HBT 21.29 F
55 Ganesh Narine U/A 21.39  
56 Iain Campbell HBT 21.39  
57 Linda Nicholson Lasswade 21.44 1st FV60
58 Steve Blair HBT 21.44  
59 Dan Murray U/A 22.00  
60 Luke Shelton Ferranti 22.09  
61 Aileen Ross Portobello RC 22.15 1st FV50
62 Shelagh McLeish Portobello RC 22.22 2nd FV50
63 Keith Young U/A 22.22 MV50
64 Habeeb Atanda U/A 22.38  
65 Nick Brian Fife AC 22.40 MV50
66 Kate Kitchin Lothian RC 22.42 F
67 Robert MacDonald Portobello RC 22.50 MV50
68 Ian Hall Lothian RC 22.55 MV50
69 Tracey Philp U/A 23.14 F
70 John McGlynn U/A 23.40 MV50
71 Anne Sophie Laegran U/A 24.03 F
72 Eddie McDonald Ferranti 24.26 MV60
73 Alex Bell Ferranti 24.28 MV50
74 Alex Jackson Ferranti 24.34 MV60
75 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 24.48 FV60
76 Jamie Cherrie U/A 24.51 MV50
77 Julie Blythe U/A 24.20 3rd FV50
78 Mary Ross Interlopers 25.35 F
79 Jill Swales Jog Scotland 27.22 FV50
80 Ian Grimwade Jog Scotland 28.04  
81 Katarina Gallon Jog Scotland 28.20 F
82 Robin Thomas HBT 28.24 MV50
83 John Gavin Ferranti 30.49 MV50
84 Jennifer Beck Jog Scotland 37.40 F
85 Finton Hunt Jog Scotland 37.41  

 

   link to photos taken by Andrew Jeske

1st Murray Strain HBT 4.30 1st M
2nd Donald Naylor HBT 4.39 2nd M
3rd Steve Cairns HBT 4.41 3rd M
4th Dean Whiteford u/a 4.49 4th M
5th Chris O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 4.51 5th M
6th Simon Gardner Glasgow Uni Hare & Hounds 4.55 6th M
7th Rab Watson Musselburgh AC 4.55 7th M
8th James Bowden HBT 4.56  
9th Michael Fullerton Portobello RC 4.58  
10th Michael Taylor HBT 4.59  
11th Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria H 5.02 1st MV50
12th Andrew McKechanie HBT 5.05  
13th Willie Taylor Musselburgh AC 5.10  
14th George Ashley HBT 5.11  
15th Alex Oliver Musselburgh AC 5.13  
16th Gavin Weir u/a 5.13  
17th Murray Peebles Harmeny  5.15  
18th Mike Anderson Corstorphine AAC 5.16  
19th Simon Harrison HBT 5.18  
20th David Fulton HBT 5.20  
21st Dan Clements HBT 5.24  
22nd Angus Kay Harmeny  5.32  
23rd Jennifer Hutchison Central AC 5.33 1st F
24th Dave Matthews HBT 5.34  
25th Chris Weurman u/a 5.35  
26th Morag McCracken HBT 5.36 2nd F
27th Amelia Lloyd HBT 5.42 3rd F
28th Jim Buick Edinburgh AC 5.45  
29th Richard Brown u/a 5.47  
30th Katherine Goulding HBT 5.50 4th F
31st Chris Peggie Corstorphine AAC 5.50  
32nd Huw Jones HBT 5.51  
33rd Sharon Ramage Edinburgh AC 5.53 1st FV50
34th Kieran Morgan Carnegie H 5.54 2nd MV50
35th Jim Scott Portobello RC 5.54 3rd MV50
36th Issy Knox HBT 5.56 5th F
37th Sinead O'Malley HBT 5.59 6th F
38th Steve Pattison Musselburgh AC 5.59 MV50
39th Alec Chalmers u/a 5.59 MV50
40th Simon Ward u/a 6.04  
41st Craig Lumsden u/a 6.06 MV50
42nd Emily Ramsay Portobello RC 6.08 7th F
43rd Andy Archer u/a 6.11 MV50
44th Phyllis O'Brien HBT 6.11 2nd FV50
45th Ian Beattie Harmeny  6.16  
46th Joe Avent u/a 6.20  
47th Graeme Moorhouse Harmeny  6.23  
48th Emma Baker HBT 6.26 F
49th Ian Hall Lothian RC 6.30 MV50
50th Kate Kitchin u/a 6.32 F
51st Pete Gardiner HBT 6.33  
52nd Shelagh McLeish Portobello RC 6.49 3rd FV50
53rd Kenny Gunn-Russell Nike RC Edinburgh 7.03  
54th Julie Blyth u/a 7.05 FV50
55th Mary Pattison Musselburgh AC 7.06 FV50
56th Geoff Mitchell HBT 7.12 MV50
57th John Forker Portobello RC 7.13 MV50
58th Anne Craig Jog Scotland 7.17 FV50
59th Jamie Cherrie Musselburgh AC 7.17 MV50
60th Molly Nicholson u/a 8.31 F
61st Fraser Nicholson u/a 8.31 MV50

 

 

1 Ross Matheson Lasswade AC 9.23 1st M
2 Steven O'Brien CAAC 10.05 2nd M
3 John Blair EAC 10.10 3rd M
4 Ross Clark HBT 10.19 4th M
5 Michael Fullerton Portobello RC 10.39 5th M
6 Darren Thom u/a 10.41 6th M
7 Keith Dunlop EAC 10.48 7th M
8 George Ashley HBT 10.51  
9 Dave Hall u/a 10.53  
10 Michael Grant HBT 10.57  
11 Steven Thomson Livingston  11.03 1st MV50
12 Andrew McKechanie HBT 11.10  
13 Robert Hutchison Central 11.12 2nd MV50
14 Gavin Weir u/a 11.19  
15 Andrew Jeske Jog Scotland 11.26  
16 Murray Peebles Harmeny 11.27  
17 Alex Oliver Musselburgh 11.29  
18 Alistair Hindle HBT 11.33  
19 Doug Murray HBT 11.35  
20 Alan Stewart u/a 11.35  
21 Dan Clements HBT 11.44  
22 Graham Bond u/a 11.49  
23 Jennifer Hutchison Central 11.51 1st F
24 Chris Weurman u/a 11.58  
25 Morag McCracken HBT 11.58 2nd F
26 Huw Jones HBT 12.26  
27 Chris Peggie CAAC 12.30  
28 Martin Twigg HBT 12.34  
29 Katherine Golding HBT 12.41 3rd F
30 Graham Miller u/a 12.49 3rd MV50
31 Keith Sambrook EAC 12.51 1st MV60
32 Shyamala Stott Sri Chinmoy AC 12.51 4th F
33 Alex Chalmers u/a 12.53  
34 Keiran Morgan Carnegie H 12.53 MV50
35 Callum Campbell CAAC 12.56  
36 Emily Ramsay Portobello RC 13.00 5th F
37 Ian Campbell HBT 13.10  
38 John Underwood u/a 13.10  
39 Phyllis O'Brien HBT 13.12 1st FV50
40 Sarah O'Neill HBT 13.31 6th F
41 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 13.33 7th F
42 Mark Warner HBT 13.35  
43 Simon Ward u/a 13.40  
44 Emma Baker HBT 13.49 F
45 Robert MacDonald Portobello RC 14.13 MV50
46 Joe Avent u/a 14.22  
47 Ian Hall Lothian RC 14.27 MV50
48 Shelagh McLeish Portobello RC 14.31 2nd FV50
49 John Forker Portobello RC 14.38  
50 Elizabeth Hugill HBT 14.54 F
51 May Ross Interlopers 15.15 F
52 Ian Marshall HBT 15.32 MV60
53 Kate Murray u/a 15.35 F
54 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 16.08 1st FV60
55 Catriona Bruce HBT 16.40 F
56 Robin Thomas HBT 16.50 MV50

 

1 Murray Strain HBT 9.43 1st M
2 Patryk Gierjatowicz Ed Uni Hare & Hounds 10.01 2nd M
3 Ray Ward HBT 10.16 3rd M
4 John Blair EAC 10.19 4th M
5 Will Townsend HBT 10.40 5th M
6 Dean Whiteford u/a 1042 6th M
7 Michael Fullerton Portobello RC 10.44 7th M
8 Kenny Rankin Falkirk Victoria 10.49 1st MV50
9 Keith Dunlop EAC 10.54  
10 Michel Taylor HBT 10.56  
11 George Ashley HBT 11.07  
12 Nichola Wolveson u/a 11.09  
13 Kenny Whiteford u/a 11.12  
14 Grant Noble  Dunbar RC 11.12 2nd MV50
15 Robert Hutchison Central  11.25 3rd MV50
16 Anthony Quinn Cartha H 11.28 MV50
17 Alex Oliver Musselburgh 11.30  
18 Andrew Jeske Jog Scotland 11.31  
19 Murray Peebles Harmeny 11.31  
20 Andrew McKechanie HBT 11.40  
21 Tess Hill HBT 11.40 1st F
22 Simon Harrison HBT 11.41  
23 Dan Clements HBT 11.43  
24 Craig Hunter HBT 11.51  
25 Jim Buick EAC 11.51  
26 Graham Bond HBT 11.57  
27 Bobby Scully HBT 12.00  
28 Amelia Lloyd HBT 12.13 2nd F
29 David Hope-Jones HBT 12.17  
30 Dayton Dove HBT 12.21  
31 Jennifer Hutchison Central 12.22 3rd F
32 Chris Weurman u/a 12.25  
33 Chris Peggie Corstorphine 12.32  
34 Katherine Golding HBT 12.36 4th F
35 Martin Twigg HBT 12.45  
36 Vincent Jumelle u/a 12.56  
37 Sinead O'Malley HBT 12.59 5th F
38 Sharon Ramage EAC 13.03 1st FV50
39 Alec Chalmers u/a 13.07  
40 Phyllis O'Brien HT 13.09 2nd FV50
41 Mairead Kelly HBT 13.20 6th F
42 John Underwood u/a 13.29  
43 Craig Lumsdaine u/a 13.29  
44 Emma Baker HBT 13.47 7th F
45 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 13.50 F
46 Robert McDonald Portobello RC 14.10 MV50
47 Peter Gardner HBT 14.17  
48 Alan Gordon HBT 14.25 1st MV60
49 Shelagh McLeish Portobello RC 14.29 3rd FV50
50 John Forker Portobello RC 14.29 MV50
51 Ian Hall Lothian RC 14.32 MV50
52 Kenny Gunn-Russell Nike RC Edinburgh 15.41 MV50
53 Mary Ross Interlopers 15.52  
54 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 15.52 1st FV60
55 Jamie Cherrie Musselburgh 16.02 MV50
56 Ian Marshall HBT 16.16 MV50
57 Anne Craig Jog Scotland 16.27 FV50
58 Jennifer Murray u/a 19.10 F
59 Robin Thomas HBT 19.13 MV50