Edinburgh Self-Transcendence Summer Races

Results 2011

Go to event page
10 results on this page
1 Ray Ward Hunters Bog Trotters 9.46 1st M
2 Don Naylor Hunters Bog Trotters 9.52 2nd M
3 Max McNeill Lothian RC 10.08 3rd M
4 Dave Blackie u/a 10.12 4th M
5 Adam Priestley Corstorphine AAC 10.16 5th M
6 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 10.28 6th M
7 Oleg Chepelin Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds 10.39 7th M
8 Craig Mattocks Hunters Bog Trotters 10.48  
9 Huw Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 10.52  
10 Will Townsend Hunters Bog Trotters 10.59  
11 Paul Brennan Edinburgh AC 11.01  
12 Ross Clark u/a 11.03  
13 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 11.08 1st MV50
14 David Hall u/a 11.11  
15 Mike Anderson Corstorphine AAC 11.16  
16 Doug Murray Hunters Bog Trotters 11.18  
17 Tessa Hill Hunters Bog Trotters 11.21 1st F
18 Michael Grant Hunters Bog Trotters 11.26  
19 Kevin Breen u/a 11.32  
20 Dan Clements Hunters Bog Trotters 11.32  
21 Andrew McKechanie Hunters Bog Trotters 11.35  
22 Scout Atkin Moorfoot Runners 11.37 2nd F
23 David Fulton Hunters Bog Trotters 11.51  
24 Anthony Quinn Cartha Harriers 11.57 2nd MV50
25 Megan Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters 11.59 3rd F
26 George Ashley Hunters Bog Trotters 12.10  
27 Richard Dennis Portobello RC 12.20  
28 Mike Taylor Hunters Bog Trotters 12.23  
29 Steve Pattison Musselburgh 12.29 3rd MV50
30 David Hope-Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 12.30  
31 Alex Chalmers u/a 12.32  
32 Glyn Quesnell u/a 12.41  
33 Morag McCracken Hunters Bog Trotters 12.32 4th F
34 Martin Veale u/a 12.44 MV50
35 Scott Jarvie Portobello RC 12.45 MV50
36 Catriona Bruce Hunters Bog Trotters 12.56 5th F
37 Mairead Kelly Hunters Bog Trotters 13.11 6th F
38 Leanne Webster Lothian RC 13.12 7th F
39 Ian Smith Harmeny 13.14  
40 Keith Weston  Ferranti 13.15 1st MV60
41 Bob Cherrie u/a 13.30 MV50
42 Jane Chalmers u/a 13.36 1st MV50
43 Mark Warner Hunters Bog Trotters 13.51  
44 Alison McNeillage Hunters Bog Trotters 13.58 F
45 Andreas Wilhelm Carnethy HR 14.13  
46 Amy Jennings Hunters Bog Trotters 14.16 F
47 Abby White Hunters Bog Trotters 14.37 F
48 Michael Newton Edinburgh Running Network 14.37  
49 Sandra Rathjen Hunters Bog Trotters 14.41 F
50 Mary Pattison Musselburgh 14.56 2nd FV50
51 Willie Murray Portobello RC 15.42 1st MV70
52 Ian Hall Lothian RC 15.53 MV50
53 Elizabath Hugill Hunters Bog Trotters 16.24 F
54 Sarah Nicholson Middle Meadow Milers 16.44 F
55 Lorraine Syme-Smith u/a 18.28 3rd FV50
56 Pauline McCafferty Middle Meadow Milers 19.16 F

 

1 Ray Ward Hunters Bog Trotters 16.15 1st M
2 Adam Priestley Corstorphine AAC 16.42 2nd M
3 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 16.47 3rd M
4 Darren Thom u/a 17.10 4th M
5 Jay Heinrich EAC 17.31 5th M
6 Huw Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 17.38 6th M
7 Rory McMahon Corstorphine AAC 17.50 7th M
8 Willie Jarvie Portobello 17.51 1st MV50
9 Matthew Porteous Ed Uni Tri Club 18.13  
10 Gillian Palmer EAC 18.15 1st F
11 Tessa Hill Hunters Bog Trotters 18.17 2nd F
12 Andrew Jeske Jog Scotland 18.27  
13 Michael Grant Hunters Bog Trotters 18.51  
14 Malcolm Parry Ferranti 18.59  
15 Kevin Breen Dumfries 19.14  
16 Alexander Watson Falkirk 19.45 2nd MV50
17 Peter McClelland Hunters Bog Trotters 19.49  
18 Chris Payne EAC 19.50  
19 Steve Pattison Musselburgh 20.02 3rd MV50
20 Graham McLean Corstorphine AAC 20.11 MV50
21 Grant Matheson Falkirk 20.12  
22 Martin Veale u/a 20.13 MV50
23 Jim Scott Portobello 20.14 MV50
24 David Hope-Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 20.19  
25 Bill Ferrari u/a 20.20  
26 Richard Dennis Portobello 20.20  
27 Morag McCracken Hunters Bog Trotters 20.22 3rd F
28 Glynn Quesnell u/a 20.39  
29 Catriona Bruce Hunters Bog Trotters 20.42 4th F
30 Scott Jarvie Portobello 21.00 MV50
31 Vince Fraser u/a 21.29  
32 Keith Weston Ferranti 21.29 1st MV60
33 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 21.35 5thF
34 Grant Sellar Ferranti 21.41  
35 Bob Cherrie u/a 22.10 MV50
36 John Underwood u/a 22.15  
37 Andy Archer u/a 22.23  
38 Alan Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters 22.26 MV60
39 Alison McNeillage Hunters Bog Trotters 22.33 6th F
40 Shelagh McLeish Portobello 22.37 1st FV50
41 Pam Whitley Carnethy 22.41 7th F
42 Alison Arnold Ferranti 22.43 F
43 Ann Peat Ferranti 22.46 F
44 Alan Grierson Harmeny 22.54  
45 Andreas Wilhelm Carnethy 23.14  
46 Alastair Scott u/a 23.20 MV50
47 Valters Kinna Sri Chinmoy AC 23.20  
48 Steve Blair Corstorphine AAC 23.35  
49 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 23.46 1st FV60
50 Brian Cowan u/a 23.56  
51 Mary Pattison Musselburgh 24.12 2nd FV50
52 Rueben Carr u/a 24.52  
53 Elizabeth Hugill Hunters Bog Trotters 24.55 F
54 Eddie Macdonald Ferranti 25.02 MV60
55 Willie Murray Portobello 25.39 1st MV70
56 Ian Hall Lothian 25.54 MV50
57 Cheryl Hyams Jog Scotland 28.59 F
58 Sarah Thomas Jog Scotland 29.00 F

 

To view photos visit the gallery

 

team  name runner leg 1 lap pos runner leg 2 lap cum pos runner leg 3 lap cum final
    time     time time     time time pos
CAAC Mickey Breen 4.44 3 Andrew Christy 9.30 4.46 3 Scott Pilkington 13.59 4.29 1
HBT Gay Murray Strain 4.31 1 Ray Ward 9.12 4.41 1 Dan Gay 14.03 4.51 2
Two Has Beens Plus Adam! Moray Anderson 4.50 4 Kris Berry 9.25 4.35 2 Adam Priestley 14.09 4.44 3
Falkirk Victoria Tony Devlin 4.55 5 Alec Davidson 9.48 4.53 4 Andy Ronald 14.43 4.55 4
Clunge 1 Max McNeil 4.37 2 Scott Nelson 10.05 5.28 5 Robert Inglis 14.59 4.54 5
Am no' a dafty Sarah Inglis 4.56 6 Mhairi Inglis 10.18 5.22 6 Sarah Inglis 15.41 5.23 6
HBT Late Will Townsend 4.57 7 Doug Murray 10.26 5.29 8 Doug Murray 15.57 5.31 7
No Pals Steve Thompson 5.05 8 Alex Oliver 10.42 5.37 9 Chris Peggie 16.07 5.25 8
Team Mortimer Andrew Mortimer 5.19 11 Nick Mortimer 10.55 5.36 10 Ken Mortimer 16.07 5.12 9
HBT 2 Dan Clements 5.32 13 Murray Strain 10.25 4.53 7 Mark Roberts 16.07 5.42 10
Brown is Best Eilis McKechanie 5.26 12 Megan Wright 11.09 5.43 12 Claire Ward 16.45 5.36 11
HBT Brown Skids Geoff Mitchell 5.45 15 Nairn McWilliams 11.25 5.40 15 Will Townsend 16.54 5.19 12
West of Scotland and a Scouser Matt Brown 5.06 9 Suzanne McMahon 11.05 5.59 11 Craig Ferguson 17.01 5.56 13
Alex's Athletes Issy Menzies 5.48 16 Cath Ferry 11.57 6.09 16 Sarah Scott 17.24 5.27 14
Brown is Better Catriona Bruce 5.53 18 Claire Gordon 11.59 6.06 17 Eilis McKechanie 17.40 5.41 15
HBT-81 James Jarvis 5.44 14 Debbie Macdonald 12.20 6.36 21 Andrew McKechanie 17.52 5.32 16
Where's Debbie H? Katy Simpson 6.17 24 David Forrester 12.21 6.04 23 Robert Kinnard 17.54 5.33 17
Vomit Comets Ian Smith 5.59 19 Nicky May 12.07 6.08 20 Murray Peebles 17.56 5.49 18
M & M Shoes Stephen Malcolm 6.06 21 Leanne Webster 12.06 6.00 19 Suzie Hannah 18.05 5.59 19
  Alec Chalmers 5.50 17 Madeline Brown 12.05 6.15 18 Christian Bruce 18.07 6.02 20
HBT Try Hards Neil Colquhoun 6.16 23 Mairead Kelly 12.21 6.05 22 Amelia Lloyd 18.10 5.49 21
Fetch Frolickers Karen Forsyth 7.36 36 Craig Lindsay 13.09 5.33 28 Graeme Lawson 19.11 6.02 22
Lothian Chick Slicks Bethany Nelson 6.15 22 Carra McCafferty 13.58 7.43 32 Abdelhadi El Moustahili 19.26 5.28 23
P J's out  of here Paul Johnston 6.36 26 Mike Hall 12.58 6.22 25 Tom Duffy 19.39 6.41 24
HBT Coffin and Splutterin Wide Load 7.00 32 Nixon 14.58 7.58 34 Uber Strained 19.45 4.47 25
Lothian RC David Wardman 7.29 34 Ian Hall 14.23 6.54 33 Tony Quinn 20.09 5.46 26
HBT 3rds Kristy Chambers 6.42 28 Carrie Craig 13.42 7.00 31 Lizzie Hugill 20.13 6.31 27
HBT Wright Debris Ali Wright 6.39 27 Morag McCracken 12.31 5.52 24 Angus Wright 20.14 7.43 28
JAM Jan Riley 6.45 30 Anne Peat 13.32 6.47 29 Pam Whitlie 20.21 6.49 29
HBT Wright Shambles Dave Wright 5.07 10 Cerys Wright 11.13 6.06 13 Innes Wright 20.30 9.17 30
Ferranti Bon-Ami Betty Gilchrist 7.11 33 Bob Cherrie 13.35 6.24 30 Eddie McDonald 20.38 7.03 31
Barnbougle Bimblers Zuzana Lhotanova 7.35 35 Al Marshall 13.01 5.26 27 Zara Edwards 20.46 7.45 32
Cheryl No Ashley Janet Grigor 6.42 29 Cheryl Hyams 15.37 8.55 36 Andrew Jeske 20.59 5.22 33
  Mairi McAuley 6.26 25 Marietta Beal 13.01 6.35 26 Claire Gilchrist 21.10 8.09 34
Dalmeny Dawdlers Kate Ramsay 6.50 31 Lorraine Syme-Smith 15.08 8.18 35 Alastair Scott 21.50 6.42 35
Trotter Mowbray Eilidh Mowbray 6.05 20 Phil Mowbray 11.16 11.00 14 Freya Mowbray 22,06 10.50 36
Santas and Sinners Julie Clarke 12.26 38 Sandra McDougall 20.24 7.58 37 Keith Hughes 26.52 6.28 37
Bollywood Belles Kate Meek 11.41 37 Susan Clark 20.33 8.52 38 Christine Wright 28.56 8.23 38

 

1 Scott Pilkington Corstorphine AAC 9.54 1st M
2 Matt Sims Hunters Bog Trotters 10.02 2nd M
3 Andrew Mackenzie Stornoway 10.22 3rd M
4 Sarah Inglis Lothian RC 10.32 1st F
5 Huw Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 10.40 4th M
6 Elspeth Curran Kilbarchan 10.42 2nd F
7 Charles Hutchison Hunters Bog Trotters 10.55 5th M
8 Will Townsend Hunters Bog Trotters 10.58 6th M
9 Ian Whiteford Edinburgh Uni Hare &Hounds 11.02 7th M
10 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 11.07 1st MV50
11 Euan Stark Corstorphine AAC 11.09  
12 Kevin Graham EAC 11.14  
13 Simon Adamson u/a 11.17  
14 Michael Anderson Corstorphine AAC 11.20  
15 Kathryn Pennel Pitreavie 11.24 3rd F
16 Darren Blyth EAC 11.36  
17 Scott Nelson Lothian RC 11.46  
18 Ivor Normand Hunters Bog Trotters 11.47  
19 Dan Clements Hunters Bog Trotters 11.49  
20 Chris Peggie Corstorphine AAC 11.54  
21 Nairn McWilliams Edinburgh Uni Hare &Hounds 12.11  
22 Richard Dennis Portobello 12.14  
23 Peter Keightley Hunters Bog Trotters 12.18 2nd MV50
24 Issy Menzies EAC 12.18 4th F
25 Geoff Mitchell Hunters Bog Trotters 12.24 3rd MV50
26 Martin Veale u/a 12.27 MV50
27 Morag McCracken Hunters Bog Trotters 12.27 5th F
28 Hannah Cleghorn Ross County 12.27 6th F
29 Don Naylor Hunters Bog Trotters 12.32  
30 Amelia Lloyd Hunters Bog Trotters 12.32 7th F
31 Catriona Bruce Hunters Bog Trotters 12.40 F
32 Ian Beattie Harmeny 12.48  
33 Murray Peebles u/a 12.54  
34 Alec Chalmers u/a 13.09  
35 Julie Cleghorn East Sutherland AC 13.11 F
36 Andreas Wilhelm Carnethy 13.32  
37 Bob Cherrie u/a 13.34 MV50
38 Mark Warner Hunters Bog Trotters 13.39  
39 Kate Kitchin Lothian RC 13.43 F
40 Deborah Macdonald Hunters Bog Trotters 13.44 1st FV50
41 Hilary Kernaghan EAC 14.03 F
42 Eric Stevenson EAC 14.10 1st MV60
43 Bethany Nelson Lothian RC 14.22 F
44 Gordon Mcdonald u/a 14.27 MV50
45 Elizabeth Hugill Hunters Bog Trotters 14.42 F
46 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 14.47 1st FV60
47 Douglas Fraser u/a 14.57  
48 Ian Hall Lothian RC 15.30 MV50
49 Sandra McDougall Harmeny 15.44 F
50 Robin Thomas Hunters Bog Trotters 17.09 MV50
51 Ian Marshall Hunters Bog Trotters 17.36 MV50
52 Dick Wall Hunters Bog Trotters 18.30 MV50
         

 

1 Donald Naylor Hunters Bog Trotters 16.08 1st M
2 Bryan Clark Corstorphine AAC 16.31 2nd M
3 Adam Priestley Corstorphine AAC 16.44 3rd M
4 Adam Chmielowski Edinburgh AC 16.48 4th M
5 Sarah Inglis Lothian RC 17.06 1st F
6 Huw Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 17.26 5th M
7 Gerard Scullion Bellahouston H 17.40 6th M
8 Willie Jarvie Portobello RC 17.52 1st MV50
9 Ken Rankin Falkirk Victoria 17.54 2nd MV50
10 Ross Christie Stirling Uni 17.55 7th M
11 Michael Anderson Corstorphine AAC 17.56  
12 Simon Harrison Hunters Bog Trotters 17.57  
13 Claire Ward Hunters Bog Trotters 18.03 2nd F
14 Roy Buchanan Edinburgh Road Club 18.22  
15 Sean Mills Edinburgh Road Club 18.40  
16 Ivor Normand Hunters Bog Trotters 18.52  
17 Andrew Jeske Jog Scotland 18.53  
18 Chris Peggie Corstorphine AAC 19.04  
19 Malcolm Parry Ferranti AC 19.05  
20 Dan Clements Hunters Bog Trotters 19.06  
21 Ian Hodge u/a 19.10  
22 Alistair Hindle ESOC 19.18  
23 Sarah Johnson Edinburgh Uni Hare &Hounds 19.27 3rd F
24 John McIsaacs u/a 19.42  
25 David Sloane u/a 19.50  
26 Martin Veale u/a 19.56 3rd MV50
27 Nairn McWilliams Edinburgh Uni Hare &Hounds 19.58  
28 Richard Dennis Portobello RC 20.04  
29 Peter Keightley Hunters Bog Trotters 20.05 MV50
30 Robert White Ullapool RC 20.07 MV50
31 Morag McCracken Hunters Bog Trotters 20.08 4th F
32 Pamela Morris Edinburgh Uni Hare &Hounds 20.16 5th F
33 Geoff Mitchell Hunters Bog Trotters 20.20 MV50
34 Andrew Fairlie u/a 20.24  
35 Bill Ferrari u/a 20.34  
36 Amelia Lloyd Hunters Bog Trotters 20.45 6th F
37 Gordon Fairlie u/a 20.48  
38 Glyn Quesnell u/a 20.52  
39 Murray Peebles u/a 20.52  
40 Keith Sambrook EAC 20.57 MV50
41 Graham McLean Corstorphine AAC 21.02 MV50
42 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti AC 21.09 7th F
43 Iain Hockenhull Jog Scotland 21.11  
44 Grant Sellar Ferranti AC 21.35  
45 Mike Gray u/a 21.38 MV50
46 Paul Cackette u/a 21.39 MV50
47 Alec Chalmers u/a 21.46  
48 Vince Fraser u/a 21.52  
49 Jane Stevenson u/a 22.07 F
50 Alan Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters 22.13 1st MV60
51 Eric Stevenson EAC 22.16 MV60
52 Neil Mathers u/a 22.29  
53 Deborah Macdonald Hunters Bog Trotters 22.45 1st FV50
54 Keith Nicol Ferranti AC 22.51 MV50
55 Kevin Windram u/a 22.59  
56 Alison Arnold Ferranti AC 23.06 F
57 Julia Drewer Ferranti AC 23.15 F
58 Gordon McDonald u/a 23.38 MV50
59 Mark Warner Hunters Bog Trotters 24.01  
60 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti AC 24.03 1stFV60
61 Lindsay Lachette u/a 24.05 F
62 Steve Blair Corstorphine AAC 24.24  
63 Eddie Mcdonald Ferranti AC 25.36 MV50
64 Alan Prince u/a 25.51 MV60
65 Mary Keane Jog Scotland 25.52 F
66 Ian Hall Lothian RC 26.16 MV50
67 Jacqueline Dick Jog Scotland 27.59 2nd FV50
68 Angela Christie Jog Scotland 28.56 3rd FV50
69 Robin Thomas Hunters Bog Trotters 29.26 MV50
70 Cheryl Hyams Jog Scotland 31.02 F

 

 

1 Murray Strain Hunters Bog Trotters 4.39 1st M
2 Niall Sheehan Lasswade AC 4.43 2nd M
3 Donald Naylor Hunters Bog Trotters 4.45 3rd M 
4 Adam Priestley Corstorphine AAC 4.47 4th M
5 Sam Walsh Swansea 4.50 5th M
6 Kris Berry Corstorphine AAC 4.56 6th M
7 Iain Whiteside Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds 4.57 7th M
8 Andy Ronald Falkirk V 5.00  
9 Stuart Johnston Edinburgh AC 5.01  
10 Tom Ferrington Corstorphine AAC 5.02  
11 Huw Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 5.04  
12 Dermot Ferry Musselburgh 5.07  
13 Russel MacAdam Falkirk V 5.08  
14 Simon Harrison Hunters Bog Trotters 5.10  
15 Ross Christie Stirling Uni 5.13  
16 Steve Gray Arbroath Footers 5.14  
17 Michael Anderson Corstorphine AAC 5.21  
18 David Fortune u/a 5.22  
19 Kathryn Pennel Pitreavie 5.25 1st F
20 Kevin Graham Edinburgh AC 5.28  
21 Ivor Normand Hunters Bog Trotters 5.29  
22 George Ashley Hunters Bog Trotters 5.30  
23 Mark McGill u/a 5.35  
24 Dan Clements Hunters Bog Trotters 5.38  
25 Sarah Scott Edinburgh AC 5.38 2nd F
26 Jim Buick u/a 5.42  
27 Peter Keightley Hunters Bog Trotters 5.42 1st MV50
28 Geoff Mitchell Hunters Bog Trotters 5.42 2nd MV50
29 Nairn McWilliams Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds 5.45  
30 David \Fulton Hunters Bog Trotters 5.49  
31 Richard Dennis Portobello RC 5.49  
32 David Hope-Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 5.50  
33 Charlotte Fortune u/a 5.51 3rd F
34 Morag McCracken Hunters Bog Trotters 5.55 4th F
35 Martin Veale u/a 5.58 3rd MV50
36 Kieran Morgan Carnegie H 6.03 MV50
37 Murray Peebles u/a 6.06  
38 Amelia Lloyd Hunters Bog Trotters 6.07 5th F
39 Alex Chalmers u/a 6.08  
40 Andrew Blackie u/a 6.08  
41 Andreas Wilhelm Carnethy HR 6.10  
42 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti 6.22 6th F
43 Jessica Dewar Hunters Bog Trotters 6.22 7th F
44 Elizabeth Hugill Hunters Bog Trotters 6.26 F
45 Alec Agnew Lothian RC 6.28 MV50
46 Deborah Macdonald Hunters Bog Trotters 6.40 1st FV50
47 Kata Tar Hunters Bog Trotters 6.42 F
48 Gordon McDonald u/a 6.54 MV50
49 Michael Joyce Edinburgh Running Network 6.57  
50 Betty Gilchrist Ferranti 7.10 1st FV60
51 Ian Hall Lothian RC 7.22 MV50
52 Clare Bonucchi Central 7.32 F
53 Robin Thomas Hunters Bog Trotters 8.54 MV50
54 Katy Dorward u/a 10.02 F

 

 

1 Ross Clark u/a 10.33 1st M
2 Huw Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 10.51 2nd M
3 Ken Rankin Falkirk V 11.05 1st MV50
4 Michael Anderson Corstorphine AAC 11.12 3rd M 
5 Doug Murray Hunters Bog Trotters 11.22 4th M
6 Steven Thomson Masterton Hill Harriers 11.26 2nd MV50
7 Simon Adamson u/a 11.32 5th M
8 Sarah Scott Edinburgh AC 11.56 1st F
9 Peter Keightley Hunters Bog Trotters 12.49 3rd MV50
10 Geoff Mitchell Hunters Bog Trotters 12.51 6th M
11 Andreas Wilhelm Carnethy HR 13.10 7th M
12 Murray Peebles u/a 13.14  
13 Andrew Blackie u/a 13.25  
14 Hilary Kernaghan Edinburgh AC 13.30 2nd F
15 Neil Mathers u/a 13.36  
16 Alec Agnew Lothian RC 13.36 MV50
17 Euan Davidson Anster Haddies 13.40 1st MV60
18 Kirsten Hogg Hunters Bog Trotters 13.57 3rd F
19 Elizabeth Hugill Hunters Bog Trotters 14.06 4th F
20 Kata Tar Hunters Bog Trotters 14.06 5th F
21 Debbie Macdonald Hunters Bog Trotters 14.17 1st FV50
22 Barry McGuigan u/a 14.29  
23 Caroline Spalding Hunters Bog Trotters 14.31 6th F
24 Harry Higgins u/a 14.33  
25 Shaun Cavens Corstorphine AAC 14.33  
26 Stewart Higgins u/a 14.56  
27 Gordon Macdonald u/a 15.25 MV50

 

 

1 Scott Pilkington Corstorphine AAC 4.33 1st M
2 Steve Cairns Hunters Bog Trotters 4.35 2nd M
3 Matthew Sims Hunters Bog Trotters 4.37 3rd M 
4 Murray Strain Hunters Bog Trotters 4.47 4th M
5 Adam Priestley u/a 4.49 5th M
6 Huw Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 5.05 6th M
7 Paul Brennan EAC 5.06 7th M
8 Tom Barr Hunters Bog Trotters 5.07  
9 Dermot Ferry Musselburgh 5.08  
10 Simon Harrison Hunters Bog Trotters 5.12  
11 Eilis McKechanie Hunters Bog Trotters 5.14 1st F
12 Steven Thomson Masterton Hill Harriers 5.17 1st MV50
13 Bjorn Cairns Hunters Bog Trotters 5.18  
14 Mike Anderson Corstorphine AAC 5.19  
15 Peter McClelland Hunters Bog Trotters 5.26  
16 Andrew McKechanie Hunters Bog Trotters 5.27  
17 Chris Peggie Corstorphine AAC 5.27  
18 Alex Phythian-Adams Hunters Bog Trotters 5.32  
19 Nicolas Moir Hunters Bog Trotters 5.32  
20 Dan Clements Hunters Bog Trotters 5.33  
21 Jennifer Hutchison Central AC 5.33 2nd F 
22 David Hope-Jones Hunters Bog Trotters 5.35  
23 George Ashley Hunters Bog Trotters 5.35  
24 Richard Dennis Portobello 5.43  
25 Jo Kirby Corstorphine AAC 5.45 3rd F
26 Charlotte Fortune u/a 5.45 4thF
27 David Fulton Hunters Bog Trotters 5.46  
28 Cath Ferry EAC 5.49 5th F
29 Murray Peebles u/a 5.53  
30 Sarah O'Neill Hunters Bog Trotters 5.53 6th F
31 Eddie Follan EAC 5.53  
32 Geoff Mitchell Hunters Bog Trotters 5.56 2nd MV50
33 Martin Veale u/a 5.56 3rd MV50
34 Alec Chalmers u/a 5.59  
35 Francis Hooton EAC 6.03  
36 Keith Weston Ferranti 6.05 1st MV60
37 Kieran Morgan Carnegie 6.11 MV50
38 Alex Agnew Lothian RC 6.19 MV50
39 Alan Grierson Harmeny 6.21  
40 Amy Jennings Hunters Bog Trotters 6.30 7th F
41 Elizabeth Hugill Hunters Bog Trotters 6.33 F
42 Hilary Kernaghan EAC 6.37 F
43 Ali McNeillage Hunters Bog Trotters 6.40 F
44 Malcom Fraser Ferranti 6.41 MV50
45 Jonathon Whitehead Carnethy 6.45 MV50
46 Gavin Dicker u/a 6.47  
47 Cliff Dicker Lothian RC 6.49 MV60
48 Deborah Macdonald Hunters Bog Trotters 6.58 1st FV50
49 Ian Hall Lothian RC 7.05 MV50
50 Gordon McDonald Kirkintilloch Olympians 7.17 MV50
51 Mary Pattison Musselburgh 7.23 2nd FV50